desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penistone to Elsecar

Mon 2021-11-29 18:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penistone to Elsecar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
NorthernHuddersfield19:43120:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield19:12
Penistone19:4219:43
Silkstone Common19:4819:48
Dodworth19:5119:52
Barnsley19:5920:00
Wombwell20:0520:05
Elsecar20:0920:09
Sheffield20:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield20:43121:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield20:12
Penistone20:4220:43
Silkstone Common20:4820:48
Dodworth20:5120:52
Barnsley20:5921:00
Wombwell21:0521:05
Elsecar21:0921:09
Sheffield21:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield21:43122:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield21:12
Penistone21:4221:43
Silkstone Common21:4821:48
Dodworth21:5121:52
Barnsley21:5922:00
Wombwell22:0522:05
Elsecar22:0922:09
Sheffield22:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield23:24123:49SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield22:50
Penistone23:2023:24
Silkstone Common23:2923:29
Dodworth23:3223:33
Barnsley23:3923:40
Wombwell23:4523:45
Elsecar23:4923:49
Sheffield00:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
NorthernHuddersfield06:44107:10SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield06:13
Penistone06:4306:44
Silkstone Common06:4906:49
Dodworth06:5206:53
Barnsley07:0007:01
Wombwell07:0607:06
Elsecar07:1007:10
Sheffield07:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield07:43108:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield07:12
Penistone07:4207:43
Silkstone Common07:4807:48
Dodworth07:5107:52
Barnsley07:5908:00
Wombwell08:0508:05
Elsecar08:0908:09
Sheffield08:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield08:43109:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield08:12
Penistone08:4208:43
Silkstone Common08:4808:48
Dodworth08:5108:52
Barnsley08:5909:00
Wombwell09:0509:05
Elsecar09:0909:09
Sheffield09:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield09:43110:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield09:12
Penistone09:4209:43
Silkstone Common09:4809:48
Dodworth09:5109:52
Barnsley09:5910:00
Wombwell10:0610:06
Elsecar10:0910:10
Sheffield10:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Penistone timetables
None
Other Elsecar timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..