desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penistone to Elsecar

Sat 2020-09-26 03:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penistone to Elsecar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
NorthernHuddersfield06:44107:10SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield06:09
Penistone06:4306:44
Silkstone Common06:4906:49
Dodworth06:5206:53
Barnsley07:0007:01
Wombwell07:0607:06
Elsecar07:1007:10
Sheffield07:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield07:43108:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield07:08
Penistone07:4207:43
Silkstone Common07:4807:48
Dodworth07:5107:52
Barnsley07:5908:00
Wombwell08:0508:05
Elsecar08:0908:09
Sheffield08:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield08:43109:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield08:08
Penistone08:4208:43
Silkstone Common08:4808:48
Dodworth08:5108:52
Barnsley08:5909:00
Wombwell09:0509:05
Elsecar09:0909:09
Sheffield09:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield09:43110:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield09:08
Penistone09:4209:43
Silkstone Common09:4809:48
Dodworth09:5109:52
Barnsley09:5910:00
Wombwell10:0510:05
Elsecar10:0910:09
Sheffield10:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield10:43111:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield10:08
Penistone10:4210:43
Silkstone Common10:4810:48
Dodworth10:5110:52
Barnsley10:5911:00
Wombwell11:0511:05
Elsecar11:0911:09
Sheffield11:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield11:43112:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield11:08
Penistone11:4211:43
Silkstone Common11:4811:48
Dodworth11:5111:52
Barnsley11:5912:00
Wombwell12:0512:05
Elsecar12:0912:09
Sheffield12:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield12:43113:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield12:08
Penistone12:4212:43
Silkstone Common12:4812:48
Dodworth12:5112:52
Barnsley12:5913:00
Wombwell13:0513:05
Elsecar13:0913:09
Sheffield13:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield13:43114:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield13:08
Penistone13:4213:43
Silkstone Common13:4813:48
Dodworth13:5113:52
Barnsley13:5914:00
Wombwell14:0514:05
Elsecar14:0914:09
Sheffield14:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penistone timetables
None
Other Elsecar timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..