desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penistone to Chapeltown

Fri 2020-09-25 10:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penistone to Chapeltown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
NorthernHuddersfield10:43111:15SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield10:08
Penistone10:4210:43
Silkstone Common10:4810:48
Dodworth10:5110:52
Barnsley10:5911:00
Wombwell11:0511:05
Elsecar11:0911:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15
Sheffield11:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield11:43112:15SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield11:08
Penistone11:4211:43
Silkstone Common11:4811:48
Dodworth11:5111:52
Barnsley11:5912:00
Wombwell12:0512:05
Elsecar12:0912:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1512:15
Sheffield12:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield12:43113:15SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield12:08
Penistone12:4212:43
Silkstone Common12:4812:48
Dodworth12:5112:52
Barnsley12:5913:00
Wombwell13:0513:05
Elsecar13:0913:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15
Sheffield13:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield13:43114:15SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield13:08
Penistone13:4213:43
Silkstone Common13:4813:48
Dodworth13:5113:52
Barnsley13:5914:00
Wombwell14:0514:05
Elsecar14:0914:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15
Sheffield14:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield14:43115:15SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield14:08
Penistone14:4214:43
Silkstone Common14:4814:48
Dodworth14:5114:52
Barnsley14:5915:00
Wombwell15:0515:05
Elsecar15:0915:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15
Sheffield15:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield15:43116:15SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield15:08
Penistone15:4215:43
Silkstone Common15:4815:48
Dodworth15:5115:52
Barnsley15:5916:00
Wombwell16:0516:05
Elsecar16:0916:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15
Sheffield16:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield16:43117:15SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield16:08
Penistone16:4216:43
Silkstone Common16:4816:48
Dodworth16:5116:52
Barnsley16:5917:00
Wombwell17:0517:05
Elsecar17:0917:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15
Sheffield17:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield17:43118:15SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield17:08
Penistone17:4217:43
Silkstone Common17:4817:48
Dodworth17:5117:52
Barnsley17:5918:00
Wombwell18:0518:05
Elsecar18:0918:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15
Sheffield18:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penistone timetables
None
Other Chapeltown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..