desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penistone to Brockholes

Thu 2024-02-22 08:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penistone to Brockholes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
NorthernSheffield09:19209:38HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:35
Penistone09:1909:19
Denby Dale09:2709:27
Shepley09:3009:31
Stocksmoor09:3309:33
Brockholes09:3809:38
Huddersfield09:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:19210:38HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:35
Penistone10:1910:19
Denby Dale10:2710:27
Shepley10:3010:31
Stocksmoor10:3310:33
Brockholes10:3810:38
Huddersfield10:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:19211:38HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:35
Penistone11:1911:19
Denby Dale11:2711:27
Shepley11:3011:31
Stocksmoor11:3311:33
Brockholes11:3811:38
Huddersfield11:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:19212:38HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:35
Penistone12:1912:19
Denby Dale12:2712:27
Shepley12:3012:31
Stocksmoor12:3312:33
Brockholes12:3812:38
Huddersfield12:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:19213:38HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:35
Penistone13:1913:19
Denby Dale13:2713:27
Shepley13:3013:31
Stocksmoor13:3313:33
Brockholes13:3813:38
Huddersfield13:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:19214:37HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:35
Penistone14:1914:19
Denby Dale14:2714:27
Shepley14:3014:31
Stocksmoor14:3314:33
Brockholes14:3714:38
Huddersfield14:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield15:19215:38HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:35
Penistone15:1915:19
Denby Dale15:2715:27
Shepley15:3015:31
Stocksmoor15:3315:33
Brockholes15:3815:38
Huddersfield15:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield16:19216:38HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield15:35
Penistone16:1916:19
Denby Dale16:2716:27
Shepley16:3016:31
Stocksmoor16:3316:33
Brockholes16:3816:38
Huddersfield16:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penistone and Brockholes stations
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Other Penistone timetables
None
Other Brockholes timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...