desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penistone to Berry Brow

Mon 2024-06-17 15:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penistone to Berry Brow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
NorthernSheffield16:19216:43HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield15:35
Penistone16:1916:19
Denby Dale16:2716:27
Shepley16:3016:31
Stocksmoor16:3316:33
Brockholes16:3816:38
Honley16:4116:41
Berry Brow16:4316:44
Huddersfield16:51
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield17:19217:43HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:35
Penistone17:1917:19
Denby Dale17:2617:26
Shepley17:3017:31
Stocksmoor17:3317:33
Brockholes17:3717:38
Honley17:4017:40
Berry Brow17:4317:43
Huddersfield17:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield18:23218:47HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:34
Penistone18:2018:23
Denby Dale18:3018:30
Shepley18:3418:34
Stocksmoor18:3718:37
Brockholes18:4118:41
Honley18:4418:44
Berry Brow18:4718:47
Huddersfield18:54
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield19:18219:42HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield18:34
Penistone19:1819:18
Denby Dale19:2619:26
Shepley19:2919:30
Stocksmoor19:3219:32
Brockholes19:3719:37
Honley19:4019:40
Berry Brow19:4219:43
Huddersfield19:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:19220:43HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:35
Penistone20:1920:19
Denby Dale20:2620:26
Shepley20:3020:31
Stocksmoor20:3320:33
Brockholes20:3720:38
Honley20:4020:40
Berry Brow20:4320:43
Huddersfield20:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield21:19221:43HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:35
Penistone21:1921:19
Denby Dale21:2621:26
Shepley21:3021:31
Stocksmoor21:3321:33
Brockholes21:3721:38
Honley21:4021:40
Berry Brow21:4321:43
Huddersfield21:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield23:25223:49HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield22:38
Penistone23:2323:25
Denby Dale23:3223:32
Shepley23:3623:36
Stocksmoor23:3923:39
Brockholes23:4323:44
Honley23:4623:46
Berry Brow23:4923:49
Huddersfield23:56
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
NorthernSheffield06:20206:44HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:37
Penistone06:2006:20
Denby Dale06:2706:27
Shepley06:3106:32
Stocksmoor06:3406:34
Brockholes06:3806:39
Honley06:4106:41
Berry Brow06:4406:44
Huddersfield06:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Penistone and Berry Brow stations
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Other Penistone timetables
None
Other Berry Brow timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...