desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penistone to Berry Brow

Sat 2020-09-26 19:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penistone to Berry Brow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
NorthernSheffield20:20220:48HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:36
Penistone20:2020:20
Denby Dale20:2720:27
Shepley20:3220:33
Stocksmoor20:3620:37
Brockholes20:4120:42
Honley20:4520:45
Berry Brow20:4820:48
Huddersfield20:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield21:19221:47HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:35
Penistone21:1921:19
Denby Dale21:2621:26
Shepley21:3121:32
Stocksmoor21:3521:36
Brockholes21:4021:41
Honley21:4421:44
Berry Brow21:4721:47
Huddersfield21:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield23:26223:49HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield22:38
Penistone23:2423:26
Denby Dale23:3323:33
Shepley23:3723:38
Stocksmoor23:4023:40
Brockholes23:4423:44
Honley23:4723:47
Berry Brow23:4923:50
Huddersfield23:57
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
NorthernSheffield10:23210:50HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:38
Penistone10:2310:23
Denby Dale10:3010:30
Shepley10:3510:36
Stocksmoor10:3910:39
Brockholes10:4410:44
Honley10:4810:48
Berry Brow10:5010:51
Huddersfield10:58
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:23211:50HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:38
Penistone11:2211:23
Denby Dale11:2911:29
Shepley11:3511:35
Stocksmoor11:3911:39
Brockholes11:4311:44
Honley11:4711:47
Berry Brow11:5011:50
Huddersfield11:58
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln12:23212:50HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln10:14
Penistone12:2312:23
Denby Dale12:3012:30
Shepley12:3512:36
Stocksmoor12:3912:39
Brockholes12:4412:44
Honley12:4812:48
Berry Brow12:5012:51
Huddersfield12:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln13:23213:50HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln11:14
Penistone13:2213:23
Denby Dale13:2913:29
Shepley13:3513:35
Stocksmoor13:3913:39
Brockholes13:4313:44
Honley13:4713:47
Berry Brow13:5013:50
Huddersfield13:58
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln14:23214:50HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln12:14
Penistone14:2214:23
Denby Dale14:2914:29
Shepley14:3514:35
Stocksmoor14:3914:39
Brockholes14:4314:44
Honley14:4714:47
Berry Brow14:5014:50
Huddersfield14:58
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penistone timetables
None
Other Berry Brow timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..