desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penrith to Wolverhampton

Sat 2020-09-26 21:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penrith to Wolverhampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh12:20114:334London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:51
Penrith North Lakes12:1912:20
Oxenholme Lake District12:4212:43
Lancaster12:5712:57
Preston13:1613:18
Wigan North Western13:2913:30
Warrington Bank Quay13:4013:40
Crewe13:5914:02
Wolverhampton14:3314:45
London Euston16:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh14:21116:324London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:51
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:21
Lancaster14:5514:56
Preston15:1415:17
Wigan North Western15:2815:28
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:39
Crewe15:5916:01
Wolverhampton16:3216:45
London Euston18:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh16:22118:344London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:51
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:22
Lancaster16:5716:57
Preston17:1617:19
Wigan North Western17:3117:31
Warrington Bank Quay17:4117:42
Crewe18:0118:03
Wolverhampton18:3418:45
London Euston20:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh20:22122:334Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:51
Penrith North Lakes20:2120:22
Lancaster20:5620:57
Preston21:1521:18
Wigan North Western21:3021:30
Warrington Bank Quay21:4121:41
Crewe22:0022:03
Wolverhampton22:3322:34
Birmingham New Street22:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penrith and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Penrith timetables
None
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..