desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penrith to Warrington Bank Quay

Sat 2020-09-26 19:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penrith to Warrington Bank Quay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh20:24121:452Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:52
Penrith North Lakes20:2320:24
Oxenholme Lake District20:4620:47
Lancaster21:0121:02
Preston21:1921:22
Wigan North Western21:3321:34
Warrington Bank Quay21:4521:45
Birmingham New Street22:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central11:04112:262London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:38
Penrith North Lakes11:0311:04
Oxenholme Lake District11:2611:27
Lancaster11:4111:42
Preston12:0012:04
Wigan North Western12:1512:15
Warrington Bank Quay12:2612:26
London Euston14:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central12:07113:282London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:38
Penrith North Lakes12:0612:07
Oxenholme Lake District12:2912:31
Lancaster12:4412:45
Preston13:0313:06
Wigan North Western13:1713:17
Warrington Bank Quay13:2813:29
London Euston15:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh12:20113:402London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:51
Penrith North Lakes12:1912:20
Oxenholme Lake District12:4212:43
Lancaster12:5712:57
Preston13:1613:18
Wigan North Western13:2913:30
Warrington Bank Quay13:4013:40
London Euston16:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central13:00114:232London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:36
Penrith North Lakes12:5913:00
Oxenholme Lake District13:2213:23
Lancaster13:3713:38
Preston13:5614:01
Wigan North Western14:1214:13
Warrington Bank Quay14:2314:24
London Euston16:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central14:01115:232London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:36
Penrith North Lakes14:0014:01
Oxenholme Lake District14:2314:24
Lancaster14:3714:38
Preston14:5615:01
Wigan North Western15:1215:13
Warrington Bank Quay15:2315:24
London Euston17:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh14:21115:392London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:51
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:21
Lancaster14:5514:56
Preston15:1415:17
Wigan North Western15:2815:28
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:39
London Euston18:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central15:03116:252London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:36
Penrith North Lakes15:0215:03
Oxenholme Lake District15:2515:26
Lancaster15:4015:41
Preston15:5916:03
Wigan North Western16:1416:14
Warrington Bank Quay16:2516:25
London Euston18:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penrith and Warrington Bank Quay stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Penrith timetables
None
Other Warrington Bank Quay timetables
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..