desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penrith to Warrington Bank Quay

Thu 2022-01-20 20:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penrith to Warrington Bank Quay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central21:40123:032CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:06
Penrith North Lakes21:3921:40
Oxenholme Lake District22:0322:04
Lancaster22:1822:19
Preston22:3722:40
Wigan North Western22:5222:53
Warrington Bank Quay23:0323:04
Crewe23:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 21st January
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central05:58107:202London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central04:28
Penrith North Lakes05:5605:58
Oxenholme Lake District06:2006:21
Lancaster06:3506:36
Preston06:5506:57
Wigan North Western07:0907:10
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20
London Euston09:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central07:01108:212London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central05:33
Penrith North Lakes07:0007:01
Oxenholme Lake District07:2307:25
Lancaster07:3807:39
Preston07:5708:00
Wigan North Western08:1008:11
Warrington Bank Quay08:2108:22
London Euston10:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central08:00109:212London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:30
Penrith North Lakes07:5908:00
Oxenholme Lake District08:2308:23
Lancaster08:3808:39
Preston08:5709:00
Wigan North Western09:1009:12
Warrington Bank Quay09:2109:22
London Euston11:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh08:24109:402London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:52
Penrith North Lakes08:2208:24
Lancaster08:5808:58
Preston09:1609:19
Wigan North Western09:2909:29
Warrington Bank Quay09:4009:41
London Euston12:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central10:04111:212London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:36
Penrith North Lakes10:0210:04
Lancaster10:3810:38
Preston10:5610:59
Wigan North Western11:1011:11
Warrington Bank Quay11:2111:22
London Euston13:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central13:03114:212London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:33
Penrith North Lakes13:0213:03
Lancaster13:3713:38
Preston13:5713:59
Wigan North Western14:1014:11
Warrington Bank Quay14:2114:22
London Euston16:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh14:22115:392London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:17
Wigan North Western15:2815:29
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:40
London Euston18:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penrith and Warrington Bank Quay stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Other Penrith timetables
None
Other Warrington Bank Quay timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..