desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penrith to Milton Keynes Central

Thu 2022-01-20 16:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penrith to Milton Keynes Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central18:06120:534London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:40
Penrith North Lakes18:0518:06
Oxenholme Lake District18:2918:30
Lancaster18:4418:44
Preston19:0319:05
Wigan North Western19:1619:17
Warrington Bank Quay19:2619:27
Crewe19:4719:48
Milton Keynes Central20:5320:58
London Euston21:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central19:01121:494London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:30
Penrith North Lakes18:5919:01
Oxenholme Lake District19:2319:25
Lancaster19:3819:39
Preston19:5720:00
Wigan North Western20:1120:12
Warrington Bank Quay20:2220:23
Crewe20:4220:44
Rugby21:2921:30
Milton Keynes Central21:4921:51
London Euston22:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 21st January
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh08:24112:075London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:52
Penrith North Lakes08:2208:24
Lancaster08:5808:58
Preston09:1609:19
Wigan North Western09:2909:29
Warrington Bank Quay09:4009:41
Crewe09:5810:02
Wolverhampton10:3610:45
Sandwell & Dudley10:5410:55
Birmingham New Street11:0511:10
Birmingham International11:1911:20
Coventry11:3011:31
Rugby11:4211:44
Milton Keynes Central12:0712:18
London Euston12:57
Journey Time:
3 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh14:22118:034London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:17
Wigan North Western15:2815:29
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:40
Crewe15:5716:01
Wolverhampton16:3416:45
Sandwell & Dudley16:5416:55
Birmingham New Street17:0517:10
Birmingham International17:1917:20
Coventry17:3017:31
Rugby17:4217:44
Milton Keynes Central18:0318:04
London Euston18:41
Journey Time:
3 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh16:21120:044London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:52
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:21
Lancaster16:5716:59
Preston17:1517:17
Wigan North Western17:2817:29
Warrington Bank Quay17:3917:40
Crewe17:5718:02
Wolverhampton18:3518:45
Sandwell & Dudley18:5418:55
Birmingham New Street19:0519:10
Birmingham International19:1919:20
Coventry19:3019:31
Rugby19:4219:43
Milton Keynes Central20:0420:05
London Euston20:43
Journey Time:
3 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central18:06120:534London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:40
Penrith North Lakes18:0518:06
Oxenholme Lake District18:2918:30
Lancaster18:4418:44
Preston19:0319:05
Wigan North Western19:1619:17
Warrington Bank Quay19:2619:27
Crewe19:4719:48
Milton Keynes Central20:5320:58
London Euston21:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central19:01121:494London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:30
Penrith North Lakes18:5919:01
Oxenholme Lake District19:2319:25
Lancaster19:3819:39
Preston19:5720:00
Wigan North Western20:1120:12
Warrington Bank Quay20:2220:23
Crewe20:4220:44
Rugby21:2921:30
Milton Keynes Central21:4921:51
London Euston22:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penrith and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Other Penrith timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..