desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penrith to London Euston

Sat 2020-09-19 10:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penrith to London Euston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh10:23114:336London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:52
Penrith North Lakes10:2110:23
Lancaster10:5610:57
Preston11:1611:18
Wigan North Western11:2911:30
Warrington Bank Quay11:4011:41
Crewe11:5912:03
Wolverhampton12:3712:45
Sandwell & Dudley12:5412:55
Birmingham New Street13:0513:10
Birmingham International13:1913:20
Coventry13:3013:31
Milton Keynes Central13:5713:59
London Euston14:33
Journey Time:
4 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central11:58115:243London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:26
Penrith North Lakes11:5711:58
Oxenholme Lake District12:1912:21
Lancaster12:3412:36
Preston12:5312:59
Wigan North Western13:1013:10
Warrington Bank Quay13:2113:21
Crewe13:4013:43
London Euston15:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central13:02116:366London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:37
Penrith North Lakes13:0113:02
Lancaster13:3613:37
Preston13:5614:01
Wigan North Western14:1214:12
Warrington Bank Quay14:2314:23
Crewe14:5314:56
London Euston16:36
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh14:22118:3314London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Penrith North Lakes14:2214:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1615:19
Wigan North Western15:3015:31
Warrington Bank Quay15:4115:42
Crewe15:5916:03
Wolverhampton16:3616:45
Sandwell & Dudley16:5416:55
Birmingham New Street17:0517:10
Birmingham International17:1917:20
Coventry17:3017:31
Milton Keynes Central17:5717:59
London Euston18:33
Journey Time:
4 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central15:02118:362London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:37
Penrith North Lakes15:0115:02
Oxenholme Lake District15:2515:25
Lancaster15:4015:40
Preston15:5916:01
Wigan North Western16:1216:13
Warrington Bank Quay16:2316:24
Crewe16:4216:55
London Euston18:36
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central16:00119:3713London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:37
Penrith North Lakes15:5916:00
Oxenholme Lake District16:2316:24
Lancaster16:3816:38
Preston16:5717:00
Wigan North Western17:1317:15
Warrington Bank Quay17:2717:28
Crewe17:5517:56
London Euston19:37
Journey Time:
3 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh16:22120:556London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:52
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:22
Lancaster16:5616:57
Preston17:1617:17
Wigan North Western17:2717:28
Warrington Bank Quay17:3817:39
Crewe17:5718:00
Wolverhampton18:3318:45
Sandwell & Dudley18:5418:55
Birmingham New Street19:0519:10
Birmingham International19:1919:20
Coventry19:3019:31
Rugby19:4219:43
Milton Keynes Central20:0520:07
Watford Junction20:33
London Euston20:55
Journey Time:
4 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central16:58120:135London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penrith and London Euston stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Penrith timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..