desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penrith to Crewe

Thu 2021-12-02 00:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penrith to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh08:24109:585London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:52
Penrith North Lakes08:2208:24
Lancaster08:5808:58
Preston09:1609:19
Wigan North Western09:2909:29
Warrington Bank Quay09:4009:41
Crewe09:5810:02
London Euston12:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh14:22115:575London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:17
Wigan North Western15:2815:29
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:40
Crewe15:5716:01
London Euston18:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh16:21117:575London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:52
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:21
Lancaster16:5716:58
Preston17:1517:17
Wigan North Western17:2817:29
Warrington Bank Quay17:3917:40
Crewe17:5718:02
London Euston20:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central19:01120:425London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:30
Penrith North Lakes18:5919:01
Oxenholme Lake District19:2319:25
Lancaster19:3819:39
Preston19:5720:00
Wigan North Western20:1120:12
Warrington Bank Quay20:2220:23
Crewe20:4220:44
London Euston22:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central21:40123:275CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:06
Penrith North Lakes21:3921:40
Oxenholme Lake District22:0322:04
Lancaster22:1822:19
Preston22:3722:40
Wigan North Western22:5222:53
Warrington Bank Quay23:0323:04
Crewe23:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 3rd December
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh08:24109:585London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:52
Penrith North Lakes08:2208:24
Lancaster08:5808:58
Preston09:1609:19
Wigan North Western09:2909:29
Warrington Bank Quay09:4009:41
Crewe09:5810:02
London Euston12:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh14:22115:575London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:17
Wigan North Western15:2815:29
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:40
Crewe15:5716:01
London Euston18:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh16:21117:575London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:52
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:21
Lancaster16:5716:58
Preston17:1517:17
Wigan North Western17:2817:29
Warrington Bank Quay17:3917:40
Crewe17:5718:02
London Euston20:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penrith and Crewe stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Penrith timetables
None
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..