desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penrith to Crewe

Wed 2021-01-27 11:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penrith to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central13:03114:545London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:33
Penrith North Lakes13:0213:03
Lancaster13:3713:38
Preston13:5713:59
Wigan North Western14:1014:11
Warrington Bank Quay14:2114:22
Crewe14:5414:56
London Euston16:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh14:22115:575London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:17
Wigan North Western15:2815:29
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:40
Crewe15:5716:01
London Euston18:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh16:21117:585London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:52
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:21
Lancaster16:5716:58
Preston17:1617:18
Wigan North Western17:2917:30
Warrington Bank Quay17:4017:41
Crewe17:5818:01
London Euston20:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central17:03118:405London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:40
Penrith North Lakes17:0217:03
Lancaster17:3717:37
Preston17:5617:58
Wigan North Western18:1018:11
Warrington Bank Quay18:2118:22
Crewe18:4018:42
London Euston20:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central18:06119:475London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:40
Penrith North Lakes18:0518:06
Oxenholme Lake District18:2918:30
Lancaster18:4418:44
Preston19:0319:05
Wigan North Western19:1619:17
Warrington Bank Quay19:2619:27
Crewe19:4719:48
London Euston21:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central19:01120:425London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:30
Penrith North Lakes19:0019:01
Oxenholme Lake District19:2419:25
Lancaster19:3919:39
Preston19:5820:00
Wigan North Western20:1120:13
Warrington Bank Quay20:2220:23
Crewe20:4220:44
London Euston22:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central21:40123:265CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:06
Penrith North Lakes21:3921:40
Oxenholme Lake District22:0322:04
Lancaster22:1822:19
Preston22:3722:39
Wigan North Western22:5222:53
Warrington Bank Quay23:0323:04
Crewe23:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 28th January
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central05:57107:395London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central04:28
Penrith North Lakes05:5605:57
Oxenholme Lake District06:2006:20
Lancaster06:3506:36
Preston06:5406:57
Wigan North Western07:0907:10
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20
Crewe07:3907:42
London Euston09:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penrith and Crewe stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Penrith timetables
None
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..