desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penrith to Birmingham International

Wed 2020-09-23 14:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penrith to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh14:22117:194London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:20
Wigan North Western15:3015:31
Warrington Bank Quay15:4115:42
Crewe15:5916:03
Wolverhampton16:3316:45
Sandwell & Dudley16:5416:55
Birmingham New Street17:0517:10
Birmingham International17:1917:20
London Euston18:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh16:21119:194London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:52
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:21
Lancaster16:5716:58
Preston17:1517:18
Wigan North Western17:3117:32
Warrington Bank Quay17:4317:43
Crewe18:0218:06
Wolverhampton18:3618:45
Sandwell & Dudley18:5418:55
Birmingham New Street19:0519:10
Birmingham International19:1919:20
London Euston20:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 24th September
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh08:22111:194London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:52
Penrith North Lakes08:2108:22
Lancaster08:5608:57
Preston09:1509:20
Wigan North Western09:3009:32
Warrington Bank Quay09:3909:40
Crewe09:5710:01
Wolverhampton10:3310:45
Sandwell & Dudley10:5410:55
Birmingham New Street11:0511:10
Birmingham International11:1911:20
London Euston12:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh14:22117:194London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:20
Wigan North Western15:3015:31
Warrington Bank Quay15:4115:42
Crewe15:5916:03
Wolverhampton16:3316:45
Sandwell & Dudley16:5416:55
Birmingham New Street17:0517:10
Birmingham International17:1917:20
London Euston18:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh16:21119:194London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:52
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:21
Lancaster16:5716:58
Preston17:1517:18
Wigan North Western17:3117:32
Warrington Bank Quay17:4317:43
Crewe18:0218:06
Wolverhampton18:3618:45
Sandwell & Dudley18:5418:55
Birmingham New Street19:0519:10
Birmingham International19:1919:20
London Euston20:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penrith and Birmingham International stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Penrith timetables
None
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..