desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pannal to York

Thu 2022-01-27 16:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pannal to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
NorthernLeeds17:2518:1211YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds16:59
Pannal17:2517:25
Hornbeam Park17:3017:30
Harrogate17:3317:35
Starbeck17:3917:39
Knaresborough17:4417:44
Cattal17:5217:52
Hammerton17:5617:56
Poppleton18:0418:04
York18:12
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds17:5518:448YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:29
Pannal17:5517:55
Hornbeam Park18:0018:00
Harrogate18:0318:05
Starbeck18:0918:09
Knaresborough18:1418:14
Cattal18:2218:23
Hammerton18:2618:26
Poppleton18:3418:34
York18:44
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds18:1519:158YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:49
Pannal18:1518:15
Hornbeam Park18:2018:20
Harrogate18:2318:25
Starbeck18:2918:30
Knaresborough18:3418:41
Cattal18:4918:51
Hammerton18:5418:57
Poppleton19:0419:04
York19:15
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds18:5519:4311YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds18:28
Pannal18:5418:55
Hornbeam Park19:0019:00
Harrogate19:0319:04
Starbeck19:0919:09
Knaresborough19:1319:14
Cattal19:2219:22
Hammerton19:2519:26
Poppleton19:3319:33
York19:43
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds19:2520:118YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds18:59
Pannal19:2519:25
Hornbeam Park19:3019:30
Harrogate19:3319:35
Starbeck19:3919:39
Knaresborough19:4419:44
Cattal19:5219:52
Hammerton19:5619:56
Poppleton20:0420:04
York20:11
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds19:5520:448YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds19:29
Pannal19:5519:55
Hornbeam Park20:0020:00
Harrogate20:0320:05
Starbeck20:0920:09
Knaresborough20:1420:14
Cattal20:2220:22
Hammerton20:2620:26
Poppleton20:3420:34
York20:44
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds20:3321:2011YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds20:06
Pannal20:3220:33
Hornbeam Park20:3820:38
Harrogate20:4120:42
Starbeck20:4720:47
Knaresborough20:5220:53
Cattal21:0121:02
Hammerton21:0521:06
Poppleton21:1421:14
York21:20
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds20:5521:438YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds20:29
Pannal20:5520:55
Hornbeam Park21:0021:00
Harrogate21:0321:05
Starbeck21:0921:09
Knaresborough21:1421:14
Cattal21:2221:22
Hammerton21:2621:26
Poppleton21:3421:34
York21:43
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pannal and York stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Pannal and York stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Pannal timetables
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Other York timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..