desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pannal to York

Sun 2024-02-25 17:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pannal to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
NorthernLeeds18:0218:558YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:36
Pannal18:0218:02
Hornbeam Park18:0718:07
Harrogate18:1018:12
Starbeck18:1618:16
Knaresborough18:2118:21
Cattal18:2918:29
Hammerton18:3318:33
Poppleton18:4118:41
York18:55
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds18:3219:198YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds18:06
Pannal18:3218:32
Hornbeam Park18:3718:37
Harrogate18:4018:42
Starbeck18:4618:46
Knaresborough18:5118:51
Cattal18:5918:59
Hammerton19:0319:03
Poppleton19:1119:11
York19:19
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds19:0219:538YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds18:36
Pannal19:0219:02
Hornbeam Park19:0719:07
Harrogate19:1019:12
Starbeck19:1619:16
Knaresborough19:2119:21
Cattal19:2919:29
Hammerton19:3319:33
Poppleton19:4119:41
York19:53
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds19:3220:228YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds19:06
Pannal19:3219:32
Hornbeam Park19:3719:37
Harrogate19:4019:42
Starbeck19:4619:46
Knaresborough19:5119:51
Cattal19:5919:59
Hammerton20:0320:03
Poppleton20:1120:11
York20:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds20:0220:4910YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds19:36
Pannal20:0220:02
Hornbeam Park20:0720:07
Harrogate20:1020:12
Starbeck20:1620:16
Knaresborough20:2120:21
Cattal20:2920:29
Hammerton20:3320:33
Poppleton20:4120:41
York20:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds20:3221:218YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds20:06
Pannal20:3220:32
Hornbeam Park20:3720:37
Harrogate20:4020:42
Starbeck20:4620:46
Knaresborough20:5120:51
Cattal20:5920:59
Hammerton21:0321:03
Poppleton21:1121:11
York21:21
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds21:3222:228YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds21:05
Pannal21:3221:32
Hornbeam Park21:3821:38
Harrogate21:4121:42
Starbeck21:4721:47
Knaresborough21:5121:52
Cattal22:0022:00
Hammerton22:0322:04
Poppleton22:1122:11
York22:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
NorthernLeeds06:3107:208YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:05
Pannal06:3106:31
Hornbeam Park06:3606:36
Harrogate06:3906:41
Starbeck06:4506:45
Knaresborough06:5006:51
Cattal06:5906:59
Hammerton07:0207:03
Poppleton07:1007:10
York07:20
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pannal and York stations
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Other Pannal timetables
None
Other York timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...