desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pannal to York

Mon 2020-09-21 03:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pannal to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
NorthernLeeds06:3207:199YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:05
Pannal06:3206:32
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37
Harrogate06:4006:42
Starbeck06:4606:46
Knaresborough06:5106:51
Cattal06:5906:59
Hammerton07:0307:03
Poppleton07:1107:11
York07:19
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds07:0007:468YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:33
Pannal07:0007:00
Hornbeam Park07:0507:05
Harrogate07:0807:10
Starbeck07:1407:14
Knaresborough07:1907:19
Cattal07:2707:27
Hammerton07:3107:31
Poppleton07:3907:39
York07:46
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds07:4208:288YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:15
Pannal07:4207:42
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47
Harrogate07:5007:52
Starbeck07:5607:56
Knaresborough08:0108:01
Cattal08:0908:09
Hammerton08:1308:13
Poppleton08:2108:21
York08:28
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds08:1208:598YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:45
Pannal08:1208:12
Hornbeam Park08:1708:17
Harrogate08:2008:22
Starbeck08:2608:26
Knaresborough08:3108:31
Cattal08:3908:39
Hammerton08:4308:43
Poppleton08:5108:51
York08:59
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds08:5609:448YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:29
Pannal08:5608:56
Hornbeam Park09:0109:01
Harrogate09:0409:06
Starbeck09:1009:10
Knaresborough09:1509:15
Cattal09:2309:23
Hammerton09:2709:27
Poppleton09:3509:35
York09:44
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds09:5610:448YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:29
Pannal09:5609:56
Hornbeam Park10:0110:01
Harrogate10:0410:06
Starbeck10:1010:10
Knaresborough10:1510:15
Cattal10:2310:23
Hammerton10:2710:27
Poppleton10:3510:35
York10:44
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds10:5611:458YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:29
Pannal10:5610:56
Hornbeam Park11:0111:01
Harrogate11:0411:06
Starbeck11:1011:10
Knaresborough11:1511:15
Cattal11:2311:23
Hammerton11:2711:27
Poppleton11:3511:35
York11:45
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds11:5612:448YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds11:29
Pannal11:5611:56
Hornbeam Park12:0112:01
Harrogate12:0412:06
Starbeck12:1012:10
Knaresborough12:1512:15
Cattal12:2312:23
Hammerton12:2712:27
Poppleton12:3512:35
York12:44
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pannal timetables
None
Other York timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..