desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pannal to Hammerton

Fri 2020-09-18 14:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pannal to Hammerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
NorthernLeeds14:5615:271YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds14:29
Pannal14:5614:56
Hornbeam Park15:0115:01
Harrogate15:0415:06
Starbeck15:1015:10
Knaresborough15:1515:15
Cattal15:2315:23
Hammerton15:2715:27
York15:43
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds15:5616:271YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds15:29
Pannal15:5615:56
Hornbeam Park16:0116:01
Harrogate16:0416:06
Starbeck16:1016:10
Knaresborough16:1516:15
Cattal16:2316:23
Hammerton16:2716:27
York16:45
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds16:5617:271YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds16:29
Pannal16:5616:56
Hornbeam Park17:0117:01
Harrogate17:0417:06
Starbeck17:1017:10
Knaresborough17:1517:15
Cattal17:2317:23
Hammerton17:2717:27
York17:43
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds17:5618:271YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:29
Pannal17:5617:56
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01
Harrogate18:0418:06
Starbeck18:1018:10
Knaresborough18:1518:15
Cattal18:2318:23
Hammerton18:2718:27
York18:42
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds18:1618:511YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:49
Pannal18:1618:16
Hornbeam Park18:2118:21
Harrogate18:2418:26
Starbeck18:3018:30
Knaresborough18:3518:39
Cattal18:4718:47
Hammerton18:5118:51
York19:06
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds18:5719:271YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds18:29
Pannal18:5618:57
Hornbeam Park19:0219:02
Harrogate19:0519:06
Starbeck19:1119:11
Knaresborough19:1519:16
Cattal19:2419:24
Hammerton19:2719:28
York19:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds19:5620:271YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds19:29
Pannal19:5619:56
Hornbeam Park20:0120:01
Harrogate20:0420:06
Starbeck20:1020:10
Knaresborough20:1520:15
Cattal20:2320:23
Hammerton20:2720:27
York20:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds20:5621:271YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds20:29
Pannal20:5620:56
Hornbeam Park21:0121:01
Harrogate21:0421:06
Starbeck21:1021:10
Knaresborough21:1521:15
Cattal21:2321:23
Hammerton21:2721:27
York21:43
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pannal timetables
None
Other Hammerton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..