desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pannal to Hammerton

Sat 2024-02-24 18:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pannal to Hammerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernLeeds19:2519:561YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds18:59
Pannal19:2519:25
Hornbeam Park19:3019:30
Harrogate19:3319:35
Starbeck19:3919:39
Knaresborough19:4419:44
Cattal19:5219:52
Hammerton19:5619:56
York20:11
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds19:5520:261YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds19:29
Pannal19:5519:55
Hornbeam Park20:0020:00
Harrogate20:0320:05
Starbeck20:0920:09
Knaresborough20:1420:14
Cattal20:2220:22
Hammerton20:2620:26
York20:44
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds20:3221:031YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds20:06
Pannal20:3220:32
Hornbeam Park20:3720:37
Harrogate20:4020:42
Starbeck20:4620:46
Knaresborough20:5120:51
Cattal20:5920:59
Hammerton21:0321:03
York21:19
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds20:5521:261YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds20:29
Pannal20:5520:55
Hornbeam Park21:0021:00
Harrogate21:0321:05
Starbeck21:0921:09
Knaresborough21:1421:14
Cattal21:2221:22
Hammerton21:2621:26
York21:44
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds21:5522:261YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds21:29
Pannal21:5521:55
Hornbeam Park22:0022:00
Harrogate22:0322:05
Starbeck22:0922:09
Knaresborough22:1422:14
Cattal22:2222:22
Hammerton22:2622:26
York22:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 25th February
NorthernLeeds09:3110:021YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:05
Pannal09:3109:31
Hornbeam Park09:3609:36
Harrogate09:3909:41
Starbeck09:4509:45
Knaresborough09:5009:50
Cattal09:5809:58
Hammerton10:0210:02
York10:20
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds10:0210:331YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:36
Pannal10:0210:02
Hornbeam Park10:0710:07
Harrogate10:1010:12
Starbeck10:1610:16
Knaresborough10:2110:21
Cattal10:2910:29
Hammerton10:3310:33
York10:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeeds10:3211:031YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:06
Pannal10:3210:32
Hornbeam Park10:3710:37
Harrogate10:4010:42
Starbeck10:4610:46
Knaresborough10:5110:51
Cattal10:5910:59
Hammerton11:0311:03
York11:20
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pannal and Hammerton stations
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Other Pannal timetables
None
Other Hammerton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...