desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pannal to Cattal

Thu 2020-09-24 05:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pannal to Cattal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
NorthernLeeds06:3206:591YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:05
Pannal06:3206:32
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37
Harrogate06:4006:42
Starbeck06:4606:46
Knaresborough06:5106:51
Cattal06:5906:59
York07:19
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds07:0007:271YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:33
Pannal07:0007:00
Hornbeam Park07:0507:05
Harrogate07:0807:10
Starbeck07:1407:14
Knaresborough07:1907:19
Cattal07:2707:27
York07:46
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds07:4208:091YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:15
Pannal07:4207:42
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47
Harrogate07:5007:52
Starbeck07:5607:56
Knaresborough08:0108:01
Cattal08:0908:09
York08:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds08:1208:391YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:45
Pannal08:1208:12
Hornbeam Park08:1708:17
Harrogate08:2008:22
Starbeck08:2608:26
Knaresborough08:3108:31
Cattal08:3908:39
York08:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds08:5609:231YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:29
Pannal08:5608:56
Hornbeam Park09:0109:01
Harrogate09:0409:06
Starbeck09:1009:10
Knaresborough09:1509:15
Cattal09:2309:23
York09:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds09:5610:231YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:29
Pannal09:5609:56
Hornbeam Park10:0110:01
Harrogate10:0410:06
Starbeck10:1010:10
Knaresborough10:1510:15
Cattal10:2310:23
York10:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds10:5611:231YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:29
Pannal10:5610:56
Hornbeam Park11:0111:01
Harrogate11:0411:06
Starbeck11:1011:10
Knaresborough11:1511:15
Cattal11:2311:23
York11:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds11:5612:231YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds11:29
Pannal11:5611:56
Hornbeam Park12:0112:01
Harrogate12:0412:06
Starbeck12:1012:10
Knaresborough12:1512:15
Cattal12:2312:23
York12:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pannal timetables
None
Other Cattal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..