desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pannal to Burley Park

Sat 2022-01-22 05:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pannal to Burley Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
NorthernHarrogate06:1506:36LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Harrogate06:07
Pannal06:1406:15
Weeton06:2006:20
Horsforth06:2806:29
Headingley06:3406:34
Burley Park06:3606:36
Leeds06:44
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernKnaresborough07:1207:32LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Knaresborough06:55
Pannal07:1207:12
Weeton07:1707:17
Horsforth07:2507:26
Headingley07:3007:30
Burley Park07:3207:32
Leeds07:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork07:3207:52LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:49
Pannal07:3107:32
Weeton07:3707:37
Horsforth07:4507:46
Headingley07:5007:50
Burley Park07:5207:53
Leeds08:02
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork07:5308:13LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:07
Pannal07:5307:53
Weeton07:5907:59
Horsforth08:0708:07
Headingley08:1108:11
Burley Park08:1308:14
Leeds08:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork08:2408:45LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:42
Pannal08:2408:24
Weeton08:2908:30
Horsforth08:3808:38
Headingley08:4208:43
Burley Park08:4508:45
Leeds08:53
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork08:5409:14LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York08:12
Pannal08:5408:54
Weeton08:5908:59
Horsforth09:0709:08
Headingley09:1209:12
Burley Park09:1409:14
Leeds09:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork09:2909:49LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York08:47
Pannal09:2909:29
Weeton09:3409:34
Horsforth09:4209:43
Headingley09:4709:47
Burley Park09:4909:49
Leeds09:56
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork09:5310:13LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York09:10
Pannal09:5309:53
Weeton09:5809:58
Horsforth10:0610:07
Headingley10:1110:11
Burley Park10:1310:13
Leeds10:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pannal and Burley Park stations
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Other Pannal timetables
None
Other Burley Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..