desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pannal to Burley Park

Sat 2020-09-19 12:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pannal to Burley Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
NorthernYork12:5313:13LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York12:11
Pannal12:5312:53
Weeton12:5812:58
Horsforth13:0613:07
Headingley13:1113:11
Burley Park13:1313:14
Leeds13:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernKnaresborough13:2313:43LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Knaresborough13:06
Pannal13:2313:23
Weeton13:2813:28
Horsforth13:3613:37
Headingley13:4113:41
Burley Park13:4313:44
Leeds13:53
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork13:5314:13LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York13:11
Pannal13:5313:53
Weeton13:5813:58
Horsforth14:0614:07
Headingley14:1114:11
Burley Park14:1314:14
Leeds14:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernKnaresborough14:2314:43LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Knaresborough14:06
Pannal14:2314:23
Weeton14:2814:28
Horsforth14:3614:37
Headingley14:4114:41
Burley Park14:4314:44
Leeds14:53
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork14:5315:13LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York14:11
Pannal14:5314:53
Weeton14:5814:58
Horsforth15:0615:07
Headingley15:1115:11
Burley Park15:1315:14
Leeds15:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernKnaresborough15:2315:43LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Knaresborough15:06
Pannal15:2315:23
Weeton15:2815:28
Horsforth15:3615:37
Headingley15:4115:41
Burley Park15:4315:44
Leeds15:53
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork15:5316:13LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York15:11
Pannal15:5315:53
Weeton15:5815:58
Horsforth16:0616:07
Headingley16:1116:11
Burley Park16:1316:14
Leeds16:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernKnaresborough16:2316:43LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Knaresborough16:06
Pannal16:2316:23
Weeton16:2816:28
Horsforth16:3616:37
Headingley16:4116:41
Burley Park16:4316:44
Leeds16:53
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pannal timetables
None
Other Burley Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..