desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penyffordd to Wrexham Central

Mon 2024-06-17 15:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penyffordd to Wrexham Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains WalesBidston17:0017:251Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston16:21
Penyffordd17:0017:00
Hope (Flintshire)17:0317:04
Caergwrle17:0617:06
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:0817:09
Gwersyllt17:1317:13
Wrexham General17:1917:20
Wrexham Central17:25
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston17:4518:101Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston17:06
Penyffordd17:4517:45
Hope (Flintshire)17:4817:49
Caergwrle17:5117:51
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5317:54
Gwersyllt17:5817:58
Wrexham General18:0418:05
Wrexham Central18:10
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston18:3118:591Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston17:51
Penyffordd18:3118:31
Hope (Flintshire)18:3518:36
Caergwrle18:3818:38
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:4018:41
Gwersyllt18:4518:45
Wrexham General18:5318:54
Wrexham Central18:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston20:1120:361Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston19:32
Penyffordd20:1120:11
Hope (Flintshire)20:1420:15
Caergwrle20:1720:17
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:1920:20
Gwersyllt20:2420:24
Wrexham General20:3020:31
Wrexham Central20:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston21:2521:501Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston20:46
Penyffordd21:2521:25
Hope (Flintshire)21:2821:29
Caergwrle21:3121:31
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3321:34
Gwersyllt21:3821:38
Wrexham General21:4421:44
Wrexham Central21:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains WalesBidston07:0507:301Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston06:26
Penyffordd07:0507:05
Hope (Flintshire)07:0807:09
Caergwrle07:1107:11
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:1307:14
Gwersyllt07:1807:18
Wrexham General07:2407:24
Wrexham Central07:30
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston08:0008:251Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston07:21
Penyffordd08:0008:00
Hope (Flintshire)08:0308:04
Caergwrle08:0608:06
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:0808:09
Gwersyllt08:1308:13
Wrexham General08:1908:19
Wrexham Central08:25
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston08:4509:101Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston08:06
Penyffordd08:4508:45
Hope (Flintshire)08:4808:49
Caergwrle08:5108:51
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5308:54
Gwersyllt08:5808:58
Wrexham General09:0409:04
Wrexham Central09:10
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Penyffordd and Wrexham Central stations
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Other Penyffordd timetables
None
Other Wrexham Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...