desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penyffordd to Wrexham General

Sat 2020-09-26 03:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penyffordd to Wrexham General
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains WalesBidston08:0908:274Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston07:31
Penyffordd08:0908:09
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13
Caergwrle08:1508:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17
Gwersyllt08:2108:21
Wrexham General08:27
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston09:0909:274Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston08:31
Penyffordd09:0909:09
Hope (Flintshire)09:1309:13
Caergwrle09:1509:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1709:17
Gwersyllt09:2109:21
Wrexham General09:27
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston10:0910:274Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston09:32
Penyffordd10:0910:09
Hope (Flintshire)10:1310:13
Caergwrle10:1510:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1710:17
Gwersyllt10:2110:21
Wrexham General10:27
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston11:0911:274Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston10:32
Penyffordd11:0911:09
Hope (Flintshire)11:1311:13
Caergwrle11:1511:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17
Gwersyllt11:2111:21
Wrexham General11:27
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston12:0912:274Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston11:32
Penyffordd12:0912:09
Hope (Flintshire)12:1312:13
Caergwrle12:1512:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1712:17
Gwersyllt12:2112:21
Wrexham General12:27
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston13:0913:274Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston12:32
Penyffordd13:0913:09
Hope (Flintshire)13:1313:13
Caergwrle13:1513:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1713:17
Gwersyllt13:2113:21
Wrexham General13:27
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston14:0914:274Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston13:32
Penyffordd14:0914:09
Hope (Flintshire)14:1314:13
Caergwrle14:1514:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1714:17
Gwersyllt14:2114:21
Wrexham General14:27
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston15:0915:274Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston14:32
Penyffordd15:0915:09
Hope (Flintshire)15:1315:13
Caergwrle15:1515:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1715:17
Gwersyllt15:2115:21
Wrexham General15:27
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penyffordd timetables
None
Other Wrexham General timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..