desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penyffordd to Wrexham General

Thu 2024-02-22 08:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penyffordd to Wrexham General
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains WalesBidston08:4909:084Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston08:06
Penyffordd08:4808:49
Hope (Flintshire)08:5208:53
Caergwrle08:5508:55
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5708:58
Gwersyllt09:0209:02
Wrexham General09:0809:08
Wrexham Central09:14
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston09:3009:494Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston08:51
Penyffordd09:3009:30
Hope (Flintshire)09:3309:34
Caergwrle09:3609:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:3809:39
Gwersyllt09:4309:43
Wrexham General09:4909:49
Wrexham Central09:54
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston10:1510:344Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston09:36
Penyffordd10:1510:15
Hope (Flintshire)10:1810:19
Caergwrle10:2110:21
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:2310:24
Gwersyllt10:2810:28
Wrexham General10:3410:34
Wrexham Central10:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston11:0011:194Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston10:21
Penyffordd11:0011:00
Hope (Flintshire)11:0311:04
Caergwrle11:0611:06
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:0811:09
Gwersyllt11:1311:13
Wrexham General11:1911:19
Wrexham Central11:25
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston11:4512:044Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston11:06
Penyffordd11:4511:45
Hope (Flintshire)11:4811:49
Caergwrle11:5111:51
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:5311:54
Gwersyllt11:5811:58
Wrexham General12:0412:04
Wrexham Central12:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston12:3012:494Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston11:51
Penyffordd12:3012:30
Hope (Flintshire)12:3312:34
Caergwrle12:3612:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:3812:39
Gwersyllt12:4312:43
Wrexham General12:4912:49
Wrexham Central12:55
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston13:1513:344Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston12:36
Penyffordd13:1513:15
Hope (Flintshire)13:1813:19
Caergwrle13:2113:21
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:2313:24
Gwersyllt13:2813:28
Wrexham General13:3413:34
Wrexham Central13:40
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston14:0014:194Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston13:21
Penyffordd14:0014:00
Hope (Flintshire)14:0314:04
Caergwrle14:0614:06
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:0814:09
Gwersyllt14:1314:13
Wrexham General14:1914:19
Wrexham Central14:25
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penyffordd and Wrexham General stations
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Other Penyffordd timetables
None
Other Wrexham General timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...