desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penyffordd to Wrexham General

Tue 2022-01-18 22:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penyffordd to Wrexham General
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesBidston23:3423:523Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston22:57
Penyffordd23:3423:34
Hope (Flintshire)23:3823:38
Caergwrle23:4023:40
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4223:42
Gwersyllt23:4623:47
Wrexham General23:52
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesBidston08:0808:264Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston07:30
Penyffordd08:0808:08
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12
Caergwrle08:1408:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16
Gwersyllt08:2008:20
Wrexham General08:2608:26
Wrexham Central08:29
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston10:0910:274Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston09:32
Penyffordd10:0910:09
Hope (Flintshire)10:1310:13
Caergwrle10:1510:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1710:17
Gwersyllt10:2110:21
Wrexham General10:2710:27
Wrexham Central10:29
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston11:5012:21Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston10:32
Penyffordd11:5011:50
Hope (Flintshire)11:5511:55
Caergwrle12:0012:00
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:0512:05
Gwersyllt12:1312:13
Wrexham General12:2112:21
Wrexham Central12:29
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston13:0913:274Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston12:32
Penyffordd13:0913:09
Hope (Flintshire)13:1313:13
Caergwrle13:1513:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1713:17
Gwersyllt13:2113:21
Wrexham General13:2713:27
Wrexham Central13:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston15:0915:274Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston14:32
Penyffordd15:0915:09
Hope (Flintshire)15:1315:13
Caergwrle15:1515:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1715:17
Gwersyllt15:2115:21
Wrexham General15:2715:27
Wrexham Central15:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston17:1017:284Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston16:32
Penyffordd17:1017:10
Hope (Flintshire)17:1417:14
Caergwrle17:1617:16
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1817:18
Gwersyllt17:2217:22
Wrexham General17:2817:28
Wrexham Central17:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston18:1418:324Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston17:36
Penyffordd18:1418:14
Hope (Flintshire)18:1818:18
Caergwrle18:2018:20
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2218:22
Gwersyllt18:2618:26
Wrexham General18:3218:32
Wrexham Central18:37
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penyffordd and Wrexham General stations
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Other Penyffordd timetables
None
Other Wrexham General timetables
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..