desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penyffordd to Upton

Sat 2020-09-26 02:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penyffordd to Upton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General06:4707:20BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General06:30
Penyffordd06:4706:47
Buckley06:5006:50
Hawarden06:5406:54
Shotton06:5806:58
Hawarden Bridge07:0007:00
Neston07:0907:09
Heswall07:1407:14
Upton07:2007:20
Bidston07:28
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central07:4508:19BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central07:26
Penyffordd07:4507:45
Buckley07:4907:49
Hawarden07:5307:53
Shotton07:5707:57
Hawarden Bridge07:5907:59
Neston08:0808:08
Heswall08:1308:13
Upton08:1908:19
Bidston08:27
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General08:4809:21BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General08:32
Penyffordd08:4808:48
Buckley08:5108:51
Hawarden08:5508:55
Shotton08:5909:00
Neston09:0909:09
Heswall09:1409:14
Upton09:2109:21
Bidston09:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General09:4810:20BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General09:32
Penyffordd09:4809:48
Buckley09:5109:51
Hawarden09:5509:55
Shotton09:5909:59
Neston10:0910:09
Heswall10:1410:14
Upton10:2010:20
Bidston10:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General10:4811:20BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General10:32
Penyffordd10:4810:48
Buckley10:5110:51
Hawarden10:5510:55
Shotton10:5910:59
Neston11:0911:09
Heswall11:1411:14
Upton11:2011:20
Bidston11:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General11:4812:20BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General11:32
Penyffordd11:4811:48
Buckley11:5111:51
Hawarden11:5511:55
Shotton11:5911:59
Neston12:0912:09
Heswall12:1412:14
Upton12:2012:20
Bidston12:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General12:4813:20BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General12:32
Penyffordd12:4812:48
Buckley12:5112:51
Hawarden12:5512:55
Shotton12:5912:59
Neston13:0913:09
Heswall13:1413:14
Upton13:2013:20
Bidston13:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General13:4814:20BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General13:32
Penyffordd13:4813:48
Buckley13:5113:51
Hawarden13:5513:55
Shotton13:5913:59
Neston14:0914:09
Heswall14:1414:14
Upton14:2014:20
Bidston14:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General14:4815:20BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General14:32
Penyffordd14:4814:48
Buckley14:5114:51
Hawarden14:5514:55
Shotton14:5914:59
Neston15:0915:09
Heswall15:1415:14
Upton15:2015:20
Bidston15:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penyffordd timetables
None
Other Upton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..