desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penyffordd to Upton

Thu 2024-02-22 07:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penyffordd to Upton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central08:0508:39BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central07:43
Penyffordd08:0508:05
Buckley08:0808:09
Hawarden08:1208:12
Shotton08:1608:18
Hawarden Bridge08:2008:20
Neston08:2808:28
Heswall08:3208:33
Upton08:3908:39
Bidston08:47
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central08:5009:24BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central08:28
Penyffordd08:5008:50
Buckley08:5308:54
Hawarden08:5708:57
Shotton09:0109:03
Hawarden Bridge09:0509:05
Neston09:1309:13
Heswall09:1709:18
Upton09:2409:24
Bidston09:32
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central09:3810:12BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central09:16
Penyffordd09:3809:38
Buckley09:4109:42
Hawarden09:4509:45
Shotton09:4909:51
Hawarden Bridge09:5309:53
Neston10:0110:01
Heswall10:0510:06
Upton10:1210:12
Bidston10:20
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central10:2010:54BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central09:58
Penyffordd10:2010:20
Buckley10:2310:24
Hawarden10:2710:27
Shotton10:3110:33
Hawarden Bridge10:3510:35
Neston10:4310:43
Heswall10:4710:48
Upton10:5410:54
Bidston11:02
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central11:0511:39BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central10:43
Penyffordd11:0511:05
Buckley11:0811:09
Hawarden11:1211:12
Shotton11:1611:18
Hawarden Bridge11:2011:20
Neston11:2811:28
Heswall11:3211:33
Upton11:3911:39
Bidston11:47
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central11:4912:23BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central11:27
Penyffordd11:4911:49
Buckley11:5211:53
Hawarden11:5611:56
Shotton12:0012:02
Hawarden Bridge12:0412:04
Neston12:1212:12
Heswall12:1612:17
Upton12:2312:23
Bidston12:31
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central12:3513:09BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central12:13
Penyffordd12:3512:35
Buckley12:3812:39
Hawarden12:4212:42
Shotton12:4612:48
Hawarden Bridge12:5012:50
Neston12:5812:58
Heswall13:0213:03
Upton13:0913:16
Bidston13:22
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central13:2613:57BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central13:01
Penyffordd13:2513:26
Buckley13:3013:30
Hawarden13:3313:33
Shotton13:3713:37
Hawarden Bridge13:3913:39
Neston13:4713:47
Heswall13:5113:51
Upton13:5713:57
Bidston14:05
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penyffordd and Upton stations
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Other Penyffordd timetables
None
Other Upton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...