desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penyffordd to Neston

Sat 2020-09-19 11:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penyffordd to Neston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General08:5809:20BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General08:41
Penyffordd08:5808:58
Buckley09:0109:01
Hawarden09:0509:05
Shotton09:0909:09
Hawarden Bridge09:1109:11
Neston09:2009:20
Bidston09:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General10:0110:22BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General09:46
Penyffordd10:0110:01
Buckley10:0510:05
Hawarden10:0810:08
Shotton10:1210:12
Hawarden Bridge10:1410:14
Neston10:2210:22
Bidston10:39
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central11:2611:48BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central11:03
Penyffordd11:2611:26
Buckley11:2911:29
Hawarden11:3311:33
Shotton11:3711:37
Hawarden Bridge11:3911:39
Neston11:4811:48
Bidston12:06
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central12:2612:48BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central12:06
Penyffordd12:2612:26
Buckley12:2912:29
Hawarden12:3312:33
Shotton12:3712:37
Hawarden Bridge12:3912:39
Neston12:4812:48
Bidston13:06
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central13:5614:18BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central13:36
Penyffordd13:5613:56
Buckley13:5913:59
Hawarden14:0314:03
Shotton14:0714:07
Hawarden Bridge14:0914:09
Neston14:1814:18
Bidston14:36
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central15:2615:48BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central15:06
Penyffordd15:2615:26
Buckley15:2915:29
Hawarden15:3315:33
Shotton15:3715:37
Hawarden Bridge15:3915:39
Neston15:4815:48
Bidston16:06
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central16:2616:48BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central16:03
Penyffordd16:2616:26
Buckley16:2916:29
Hawarden16:3316:33
Shotton16:3716:37
Hawarden Bridge16:3916:39
Neston16:4816:48
Bidston17:06
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penyffordd timetables
None
Other Neston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..