desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penyffordd to Gwersyllt

Wed 2020-09-23 09:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penyffordd to Gwersyllt
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains WalesBidston10:0910:21Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston09:32
Penyffordd10:0910:09
Hope (Flintshire)10:1310:13
Caergwrle10:1510:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1710:17
Gwersyllt10:2110:21
Wrexham General10:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston11:0911:21Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston10:32
Penyffordd11:0911:09
Hope (Flintshire)11:1311:13
Caergwrle11:1511:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17
Gwersyllt11:2111:21
Wrexham General11:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston12:0912:21Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston11:32
Penyffordd12:0912:09
Hope (Flintshire)12:1312:13
Caergwrle12:1512:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1712:17
Gwersyllt12:2112:21
Wrexham General12:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston13:0913:21Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston12:32
Penyffordd13:0913:09
Hope (Flintshire)13:1313:13
Caergwrle13:1513:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1713:17
Gwersyllt13:2113:21
Wrexham General13:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston14:0914:21Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston13:32
Penyffordd14:0914:09
Hope (Flintshire)14:1314:13
Caergwrle14:1514:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1714:17
Gwersyllt14:2114:21
Wrexham General14:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston15:0915:21Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston14:32
Penyffordd15:0915:09
Hope (Flintshire)15:1315:13
Caergwrle15:1515:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1715:17
Gwersyllt15:2115:21
Wrexham General15:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston16:0916:21Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston15:32
Penyffordd16:0916:09
Hope (Flintshire)16:1316:13
Caergwrle16:1516:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1716:17
Gwersyllt16:2116:21
Wrexham General16:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston17:1317:25Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston16:35
Penyffordd17:1317:13
Hope (Flintshire)17:1717:17
Caergwrle17:1917:19
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2117:21
Gwersyllt17:2517:25
Wrexham General17:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penyffordd timetables
None
Other Gwersyllt timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..