desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penyffordd to Gwersyllt

Wed 2022-01-26 16:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penyffordd to Gwersyllt
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains WalesBidston17:1017:22Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston16:32
Penyffordd17:1017:10
Hope (Flintshire)17:1417:14
Caergwrle17:1617:16
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1817:18
Gwersyllt17:2217:22
Wrexham Central17:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston18:1418:26Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston17:36
Penyffordd18:1418:14
Hope (Flintshire)18:1818:18
Caergwrle18:2018:20
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2218:22
Gwersyllt18:2618:26
Wrexham Central18:37
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston19:2419:36Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston18:47
Penyffordd19:2419:24
Hope (Flintshire)19:2819:28
Caergwrle19:3019:30
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3219:32
Gwersyllt19:3619:36
Wrexham Central19:44
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston21:2421:36Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston20:46
Penyffordd21:2421:24
Hope (Flintshire)21:2821:28
Caergwrle21:3021:30
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3221:32
Gwersyllt21:3621:37
Wrexham Central21:48
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston23:3423:46Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston22:57
Penyffordd23:3423:34
Hope (Flintshire)23:3823:38
Caergwrle23:4023:40
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4223:42
Gwersyllt23:4623:47
Wrexham General23:52
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesBidston08:0808:20Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston07:30
Penyffordd08:0808:08
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12
Caergwrle08:1408:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16
Gwersyllt08:2008:20
Wrexham Central08:29
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston10:0910:21Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston09:32
Penyffordd10:0910:09
Hope (Flintshire)10:1310:13
Caergwrle10:1510:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1710:17
Gwersyllt10:2110:21
Wrexham Central10:29
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBidston11:5012:13Wrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bidston10:32
Penyffordd11:5011:50
Hope (Flintshire)11:5511:55
Caergwrle12:0012:00
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:0512:05
Gwersyllt12:1312:13
Wrexham Central12:29
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penyffordd and Gwersyllt stations
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Other Penyffordd timetables
None
Other Gwersyllt timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..