desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penyffordd to Bidston

Thu 2020-09-24 04:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penyffordd to Bidston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General06:4607:272BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General06:29
Penyffordd06:4606:46
Buckley06:4906:49
Hawarden06:5306:53
Shotton06:5706:57
Hawarden Bridge06:5906:59
Neston07:0807:08
Heswall07:1307:13
Upton07:1907:19
Bidston07:27
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central07:4508:272BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central07:26
Penyffordd07:4507:45
Buckley07:4907:49
Hawarden07:5307:53
Shotton07:5707:57
Hawarden Bridge07:5907:59
Neston08:0808:08
Heswall08:1308:13
Upton08:1908:19
Bidston08:27
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General08:4809:292BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General08:32
Penyffordd08:4808:48
Buckley08:5108:51
Hawarden08:5508:55
Shotton08:5909:00
Neston09:0909:09
Heswall09:1409:14
Upton09:2109:21
Bidston09:29
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General09:4810:282BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General09:32
Penyffordd09:4809:48
Buckley09:5109:51
Hawarden09:5509:55
Shotton09:5909:59
Neston10:0910:09
Heswall10:1410:14
Upton10:2010:20
Bidston10:28
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General10:4811:282BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General10:32
Penyffordd10:4810:48
Buckley10:5110:51
Hawarden10:5510:55
Shotton10:5910:59
Neston11:0911:09
Heswall11:1411:14
Upton11:2011:20
Bidston11:28
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General11:4812:282BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General11:32
Penyffordd11:4811:48
Buckley11:5111:51
Hawarden11:5511:55
Shotton11:5911:59
Neston12:0912:09
Heswall12:1412:14
Upton12:2012:20
Bidston12:28
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General12:4813:282BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General12:32
Penyffordd12:4812:48
Buckley12:5112:51
Hawarden12:5512:55
Shotton12:5912:59
Neston13:0913:09
Heswall13:1413:14
Upton13:2013:20
Bidston13:28
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General13:4814:282BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General13:32
Penyffordd13:4813:48
Buckley13:5113:51
Hawarden13:5513:55
Shotton13:5913:59
Neston14:0914:09
Heswall14:1414:14
Upton14:2014:20
Bidston14:28
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..