desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penyffordd to Bidston

Tue 2022-01-18 12:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penyffordd to Bidston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central13:5014:302BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central13:32
Penyffordd13:5013:50
Buckley13:5313:53
Hawarden13:5713:57
Shotton14:0114:01
Neston14:1114:11
Heswall14:1614:16
Upton14:2214:22
Bidston14:30
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central15:5016:302BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central15:32
Penyffordd15:5015:50
Buckley15:5315:53
Hawarden15:5715:57
Shotton16:0116:01
Neston16:1116:11
Heswall16:1616:16
Upton16:2216:22
Bidston16:30
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central16:5017:312BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central16:32
Penyffordd16:5016:50
Buckley16:5316:53
Hawarden16:5716:57
Shotton17:0117:01
Hawarden Bridge17:0317:03
Neston17:1217:12
Heswall17:1717:17
Upton17:2317:23
Bidston17:31
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central18:0118:452BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central17:43
Penyffordd18:0118:01
Buckley18:0418:04
Hawarden18:0818:08
Shotton18:1218:12
Neston18:2218:22
Heswall18:2718:27
Upton18:3318:33
Bidston18:45
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central20:0520:452BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central19:47
Penyffordd20:0520:05
Buckley20:0820:08
Hawarden20:1220:12
Shotton20:1620:16
Neston20:2620:26
Heswall20:3120:31
Upton20:3720:37
Bidston20:45
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central22:1522:552BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central21:56
Penyffordd22:1522:15
Buckley22:1822:18
Hawarden22:2222:22
Shotton22:2622:26
Neston22:3622:36
Heswall22:4122:41
Upton22:4722:47
Bidston22:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General06:4707:282BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General06:30
Penyffordd06:4706:47
Buckley06:5006:50
Hawarden06:5406:54
Shotton06:5806:58
Hawarden Bridge07:0007:00
Neston07:0907:09
Heswall07:1407:14
Upton07:2007:20
Bidston07:28
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central08:5009:312BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central08:32
Penyffordd08:5008:50
Buckley08:5408:54
Hawarden08:5808:58
Shotton09:0209:02
Neston09:1209:12
Heswall09:1709:17
Upton09:2309:23
Bidston09:31
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penyffordd and Bidston stations
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Other Penyffordd timetables
None
Other Bidston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..