desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penyffordd to Bidston

Mon 2024-06-17 13:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penyffordd to Bidston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central14:0514:472BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central13:43
Penyffordd14:0514:05
Buckley14:0814:09
Hawarden14:1214:12
Shotton14:1614:18
Hawarden Bridge14:2014:20
Neston14:2814:28
Heswall14:3214:33
Upton14:3914:39
Bidston14:47
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central14:4815:302BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central14:26
Penyffordd14:4814:48
Buckley14:5114:52
Hawarden14:5514:55
Shotton14:5915:01
Hawarden Bridge15:0315:03
Neston15:1115:11
Heswall15:1515:16
Upton15:2215:22
Bidston15:30
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central15:3516:172BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central15:13
Penyffordd15:3515:35
Buckley15:3815:39
Hawarden15:4215:42
Shotton15:4615:48
Hawarden Bridge15:5015:50
Neston15:5815:58
Heswall16:0216:03
Upton16:0916:09
Bidston16:17
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central16:2017:022BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central15:58
Penyffordd16:2016:20
Buckley16:2316:24
Hawarden16:2716:27
Shotton16:3116:33
Hawarden Bridge16:3516:35
Neston16:4316:43
Heswall16:4716:48
Upton16:5416:54
Bidston17:02
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General16:5117:342BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General16:34
Penyffordd16:5116:51
Buckley16:5516:55
Hawarden16:5916:59
Shotton17:0317:04
Hawarden Bridge17:0617:06
Neston17:1417:15
Heswall17:1917:19
Upton17:2517:26
Bidston17:34
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central18:0118:452BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central17:39
Penyffordd18:0118:01
Buckley18:0518:05
Hawarden18:0918:09
Shotton18:1318:15
Hawarden Bridge18:1718:17
Neston18:2518:26
Heswall18:3018:30
Upton18:3618:37
Bidston18:45
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central18:4219:302BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central18:20
Penyffordd18:4218:42
Buckley18:4518:46
Hawarden18:4918:49
Shotton18:5318:55
Hawarden Bridge18:5718:57
Neston19:0519:07
Heswall19:1119:14
Upton19:2019:22
Bidston19:30
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham General20:0220:442BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham General19:45
Penyffordd20:0220:02
Buckley20:0620:06
Hawarden20:1020:10
Shotton20:1420:15
Hawarden Bridge20:1720:17
Neston20:2620:26
Heswall20:3020:30
Upton20:3620:36
Bidston20:44
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Penyffordd and Bidston stations
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Other Penyffordd timetables
None
Other Bidston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...