desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge East to Petts Wood

Sat 2020-09-26 18:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge East to Petts Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:1619:33OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:58
Penge East19:1519:16
Kent House19:1819:18
Beckenham Junction19:2019:20
Shortlands19:2319:23
Bromley South19:2619:26
Bickley19:2919:29
Petts Wood19:3319:33
Orpington19:38
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:4620:03OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:28
Penge East19:4519:46
Kent House19:4819:48
Beckenham Junction19:5019:50
Shortlands19:5319:53
Bromley South19:5619:56
Bickley19:5919:59
Petts Wood20:0320:03
Orpington20:08
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:1620:33OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:58
Penge East20:1520:16
Kent House20:1820:18
Beckenham Junction20:2020:20
Shortlands20:2320:23
Bromley South20:2620:26
Bickley20:2920:29
Petts Wood20:3320:33
Orpington20:38
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:4621:03OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:28
Penge East20:4520:46
Kent House20:4820:48
Beckenham Junction20:5020:50
Shortlands20:5320:53
Bromley South20:5620:56
Bickley20:5920:59
Petts Wood21:0321:03
Orpington21:08
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:1621:33OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:58
Penge East21:1521:16
Kent House21:1821:18
Beckenham Junction21:2021:20
Shortlands21:2321:23
Bromley South21:2621:26
Bickley21:2921:29
Petts Wood21:3321:33
Orpington21:38
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:4622:03OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:28
Penge East21:4521:46
Kent House21:4821:48
Beckenham Junction21:5021:50
Shortlands21:5321:53
Bromley South21:5621:56
Bickley21:5921:59
Petts Wood22:0322:03
Orpington22:08
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:1622:33OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:58
Penge East22:1522:16
Kent House22:1822:18
Beckenham Junction22:2022:20
Shortlands22:2322:23
Bromley South22:2622:26
Bickley22:2922:29
Petts Wood22:3322:33
Orpington22:38
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:4623:03OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:28
Penge East22:4522:46
Kent House22:4822:48
Beckenham Junction22:5022:50
Shortlands22:5322:53
Bromley South22:5622:56
Bickley22:5922:59
Petts Wood23:0323:03
Orpington23:08
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penge East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..