desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge East to Orpington

Tue 2022-01-18 22:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge East to Orpington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:4523:087OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:28
Penge East22:4522:45
Kent House22:4722:47
Beckenham Junction22:4922:50
Shortlands22:5322:53
Bromley South22:5622:56
Bickley22:5922:59
Petts Wood23:0323:03
Orpington23:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:1623:384OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:58
Penge East23:1523:16
Kent House23:1823:18
Beckenham Junction23:2023:20
Shortlands23:2323:23
Bromley South23:2623:26
Bickley23:2923:29
Petts Wood23:3323:33
Orpington23:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:4600:114OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:28
Penge East23:4523:46
Kent House23:4823:48
Beckenham Junction23:5023:50
Shortlands23:5323:53
Bromley South23:5623:57
Bickley23:5923:59
Petts Wood00:0700:07
Orpington00:11
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
SoutheasternLondon Victoria00:1600:387OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:58
Penge East00:1600:16
Kent House00:1800:18
Beckenham Junction00:2000:20
Shortlands00:2300:23
Bromley South00:2600:26
Bickley00:2900:29
Petts Wood00:3300:33
Orpington00:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria01:1402:07OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria00:30
Penge East01:1401:14
Kent House01:1901:19
Beckenham Junction01:2501:25
Shortlands01:31
Bromley South01:41
Bickley01:49
Petts Wood01:59
Orpington02:07
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria05:4606:087OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:28
Penge East05:4505:46
Kent House05:4805:48
Beckenham Junction05:5005:50
Shortlands05:5305:53
Bromley South05:5605:56
Bickley05:5905:59
Petts Wood06:0306:03
Orpington06:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:1606:387OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:58
Penge East06:1506:16
Kent House06:1806:18
Beckenham Junction06:2006:20
Shortlands06:2306:23
Bromley South06:2606:26
Bickley06:2906:29
Petts Wood06:3306:33
Orpington06:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:4507:087OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:28
Penge East06:4506:45
Kent House06:4706:47
Beckenham Junction06:4906:50
Shortlands06:5306:53
Bromley South06:5506:56
Bickley06:5806:58
Petts Wood07:0307:03
Orpington07:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge East and Orpington stations
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Other Penge East timetables
None
Other Orpington timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..