desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge East to Orpington

Thu 2020-09-24 02:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge East to Orpington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
SoutheasternLondon Victoria05:4606:088OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:28
Penge East05:4505:46
Kent House05:4805:48
Beckenham Junction05:5005:50
Shortlands05:5305:53
Bromley South05:5605:56
Bickley05:5905:59
Petts Wood06:0306:03
Orpington06:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:1606:387OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:58
Penge East06:1506:16
Kent House06:1806:18
Beckenham Junction06:2006:20
Shortlands06:2306:23
Bromley South06:2606:26
Bickley06:2906:29
Petts Wood06:3306:33
Orpington06:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:4607:087OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:28
Penge East06:4506:46
Kent House06:4806:48
Beckenham Junction06:5006:50
Shortlands06:5306:53
Bromley South06:5606:56
Bickley06:5906:59
Petts Wood07:0407:04
Orpington07:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:1607:397OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:58
Penge East07:1507:16
Kent House07:1807:18
Beckenham Junction07:2007:20
Shortlands07:2307:23
Bromley South07:2607:26
Bickley07:2907:29
Petts Wood07:3407:34
Orpington07:39
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:4508:097OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:27
Penge East07:4407:45
Kent House07:4707:47
Beckenham Junction07:4907:51
Shortlands07:5507:55
Bromley South07:5707:58
Bickley08:0008:00
Petts Wood08:0408:04
Orpington08:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:1508:377OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:58
Penge East08:1508:15
Kent House08:1708:17
Beckenham Junction08:1908:20
Shortlands08:2308:23
Bromley South08:2508:26
Bickley08:2808:29
Petts Wood08:3308:33
Orpington08:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:4609:097OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:28
Penge East08:4508:46
Kent House08:4808:48
Beckenham Junction08:5008:50
Shortlands08:5408:54
Bromley South08:5608:57
Bickley08:5908:59
Petts Wood09:0309:03
Orpington09:09
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:1609:386Orpington / London Victoria / London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:58
Penge East09:1509:16
Kent House09:1809:18
Beckenham Junction09:2009:20
Shortlands09:2309:23
Bromley South09:2609:26
Bickley09:2909:29
Petts Wood09:3309:33
Orpington09:38
London Victoria10:33
London Cannon Street10:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penge East timetables
None
Other Orpington timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..