desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge East to Elephant & Castle

Wed 2024-02-21 08:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge East to Elephant & Castle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
SoutheasternBeckenham Junction09:0509:221London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beckenham Junction09:00
Penge East09:0509:05
Sydenham Hill09:0809:09
West Dulwich09:1109:11
Herne Hill09:1409:15
Loughborough Junction09:1809:18
Elephant & Castle09:2209:23
London Blackfriars09:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
SoutheasternBeckenham Junction07:0507:221London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beckenham Junction07:00
Penge East07:0507:05
Sydenham Hill07:0807:09
West Dulwich07:1107:11
Herne Hill07:1407:15
Loughborough Junction07:1807:18
Elephant & Castle07:2207:23
London Blackfriars07:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternBeckenham Junction07:3507:521London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beckenham Junction07:30
Penge East07:3507:35
Sydenham Hill07:3807:39
West Dulwich07:4107:41
Herne Hill07:4407:45
Loughborough Junction07:4807:48
Elephant & Castle07:5207:53
London Blackfriars07:57
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternBeckenham Junction08:0508:221London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beckenham Junction08:00
Penge East08:0508:05
Sydenham Hill08:0808:09
West Dulwich08:1108:11
Herne Hill08:1408:15
Loughborough Junction08:1808:18
Elephant & Castle08:2208:23
London Blackfriars08:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternBeckenham Junction08:3508:521London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beckenham Junction08:30
Penge East08:3508:35
Sydenham Hill08:3808:39
West Dulwich08:4108:41
Herne Hill08:4408:45
Loughborough Junction08:4808:48
Elephant & Castle08:5208:53
London Blackfriars08:57
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternBeckenham Junction09:0509:221London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beckenham Junction09:00
Penge East09:0509:05
Sydenham Hill09:0809:09
West Dulwich09:1109:11
Herne Hill09:1409:15
Loughborough Junction09:1809:18
Elephant & Castle09:2209:23
London Blackfriars09:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge East and Elephant & Castle stations
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Other Penge East timetables
None
Other Elephant & Castle timetables
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...