desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge East to Brixton

Sun 2021-01-24 21:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge East to Brixton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
SoutheasternOrpington21:4421:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington21:24
Penge East21:4421:44
Sydenham Hill21:4721:48
West Dulwich21:5021:50
Herne Hill21:5221:53
Brixton21:5521:56
London Victoria22:04
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternOrpington22:1422:25London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington21:54
Penge East22:1422:14
Sydenham Hill22:1722:18
West Dulwich22:2022:20
Herne Hill22:2222:23
Brixton22:2522:26
London Victoria22:34
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternOrpington22:4422:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington22:24
Penge East22:4422:44
Sydenham Hill22:4722:48
West Dulwich22:5022:50
Herne Hill22:5222:53
Brixton22:5522:56
London Victoria23:04
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternOrpington23:1423:25London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington22:54
Penge East23:1423:14
Sydenham Hill23:1723:18
West Dulwich23:2023:20
Herne Hill23:2223:23
Brixton23:2523:26
London Victoria23:34
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternOrpington23:4423:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington23:24
Penge East23:4423:44
Sydenham Hill23:4723:48
West Dulwich23:5023:50
Herne Hill23:5223:53
Brixton23:5523:56
London Victoria00:04
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th January
SoutheasternSwanley04:5905:10London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swanley04:37
Penge East04:5904:59
Sydenham Hill05:0205:03
West Dulwich05:0505:05
Herne Hill05:0705:08
Brixton05:1005:11
London Victoria05:18
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternOrpington05:1405:25London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington04:54
Penge East05:1405:14
Sydenham Hill05:1705:18
West Dulwich05:2005:20
Herne Hill05:2205:23
Brixton05:2505:26
London Victoria05:33
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternOrpington05:4405:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington05:24
Penge East05:4405:44
Sydenham Hill05:4705:48
West Dulwich05:5005:50
Herne Hill05:5205:53
Brixton05:5505:56
London Victoria06:03
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penge East timetables
None
Other Brixton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..