desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge East to Brixton

Tue 2022-01-18 12:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge East to Brixton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
SoutheasternOrpington12:4412:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington12:24
Penge East12:4412:44
Sydenham Hill12:4712:48
West Dulwich12:5012:50
Herne Hill12:5212:53
Brixton12:5512:56
London Victoria13:03
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternOrpington13:1413:25London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington12:54
Penge East13:1413:14
Sydenham Hill13:1713:18
West Dulwich13:2013:20
Herne Hill13:2213:23
Brixton13:2513:26
London Victoria13:33
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternOrpington13:4413:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington13:24
Penge East13:4413:44
Sydenham Hill13:4713:48
West Dulwich13:5013:50
Herne Hill13:5213:53
Brixton13:5513:56
London Victoria14:03
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternOrpington14:1414:25London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington13:54
Penge East14:1414:14
Sydenham Hill14:1714:18
West Dulwich14:2014:20
Herne Hill14:2214:23
Brixton14:2514:26
London Victoria14:33
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternOrpington14:4414:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington14:24
Penge East14:4414:44
Sydenham Hill14:4714:48
West Dulwich14:5014:50
Herne Hill14:5214:53
Brixton14:5514:56
London Victoria15:03
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternOrpington15:1415:25London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington14:54
Penge East15:1415:14
Sydenham Hill15:1715:18
West Dulwich15:2015:20
Herne Hill15:2215:23
Brixton15:2515:26
London Victoria15:33
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternBromley South15:2915:40London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromley South15:19
Penge East15:2915:29
Sydenham Hill15:3215:33
West Dulwich15:3515:35
Herne Hill15:3715:38
Brixton15:4015:41
London Victoria15:48
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternOrpington15:4415:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington15:24
Penge East15:4415:44
Sydenham Hill15:4715:48
West Dulwich15:5015:50
Herne Hill15:5215:53
Brixton15:5515:56
London Victoria16:03
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge East and Brixton stations
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Other Penge East timetables
None
Other Brixton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..