desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge East to Bickley

Sun 2021-01-17 06:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge East to Bickley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:4607:59OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:28
Penge East07:4507:46
Kent House07:4807:48
Beckenham Junction07:5007:50
Shortlands07:5307:53
Bromley South07:5607:56
Bickley07:5907:59
Orpington08:08
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:1608:29OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:58
Penge East08:1508:16
Kent House08:1808:18
Beckenham Junction08:2008:20
Shortlands08:2308:23
Bromley South08:2608:26
Bickley08:2908:29
Orpington08:38
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:4608:59OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:28
Penge East08:4508:46
Kent House08:4808:48
Beckenham Junction08:5008:50
Shortlands08:5308:53
Bromley South08:5608:56
Bickley08:5908:59
Orpington09:08
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:1609:29OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:58
Penge East09:1509:16
Kent House09:1809:18
Beckenham Junction09:2009:20
Shortlands09:2309:23
Bromley South09:2609:26
Bickley09:2909:29
Orpington09:38
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:4609:59OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:28
Penge East09:4509:46
Kent House09:4809:48
Beckenham Junction09:5009:50
Shortlands09:5309:53
Bromley South09:5609:56
Bickley09:5909:59
Orpington10:08
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:1610:29OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:58
Penge East10:1510:16
Kent House10:1810:18
Beckenham Junction10:2010:20
Shortlands10:2310:23
Bromley South10:2610:26
Bickley10:2910:29
Orpington10:38
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:4610:59OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:28
Penge East10:4510:46
Kent House10:4810:48
Beckenham Junction10:5010:50
Shortlands10:5310:53
Bromley South10:5610:56
Bickley10:5910:59
Orpington11:08
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:1611:29OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:58
Penge East11:1511:16
Kent House11:1811:18
Beckenham Junction11:2011:20
Shortlands11:2311:23
Bromley South11:2611:26
Bickley11:2911:29
Orpington11:38
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penge East timetables
None
Other Bickley timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..