desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge East to Bickley

Thu 2022-01-20 20:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge East to Bickley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:4520:59OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:28
Penge East20:4520:45
Kent House20:4720:47
Beckenham Junction20:4920:50
Shortlands20:5320:53
Bromley South20:5520:56
Bickley20:5920:59
Orpington21:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:1621:29OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:58
Penge East21:1521:16
Kent House21:1821:18
Beckenham Junction21:2021:20
Shortlands21:2321:23
Bromley South21:2621:26
Bickley21:2921:29
Orpington21:38
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:4621:59OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:28
Penge East21:4521:46
Kent House21:4821:48
Beckenham Junction21:5021:50
Shortlands21:5321:53
Bromley South21:5621:56
Bickley21:5921:59
Orpington22:08
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:1622:29OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:58
Penge East22:1522:16
Kent House22:1822:18
Beckenham Junction22:2022:20
Shortlands22:2322:23
Bromley South22:2622:26
Bickley22:2922:29
Orpington22:38
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:4522:59OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:28
Penge East22:4522:45
Kent House22:4722:47
Beckenham Junction22:4922:50
Shortlands22:5322:53
Bromley South22:5622:56
Bickley22:5922:59
Orpington23:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:1623:29OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:58
Penge East23:1523:16
Kent House23:1823:18
Beckenham Junction23:2023:20
Shortlands23:2323:23
Bromley South23:2623:26
Bickley23:2923:29
Orpington23:38
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:4623:59OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:28
Penge East23:4523:46
Kent House23:4823:48
Beckenham Junction23:5023:50
Shortlands23:5323:53
Bromley South23:5623:57
Bickley23:5923:59
Orpington00:11
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st January
SoutheasternLondon Victoria00:1600:29OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:58
Penge East00:1600:16
Kent House00:1800:18
Beckenham Junction00:2000:20
Shortlands00:2300:23
Bromley South00:2600:26
Bickley00:2900:29
Orpington00:38
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge East and Bickley stations
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Other Penge East timetables
None
Other Bickley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..