desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penychain to Welshpool

Sat 2020-09-26 02:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penychain to Welshpool
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth13:4516:561Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth15:29
Pwllheli13:38
Penychain13:4413:45
Criccieth13:5213:52
Porthmadog14:0114:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Harlech14:2714:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42
Talybont14:4414:45
Barmouth14:5514:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Fairbourne15:0315:03
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Tonfanau15:1615:16
Tywyn15:2615:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32
Penhelig15:3515:35
Dovey Junction15:4715:47
Machynlleth15:5316:08
Caersws16:3416:35
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Welshpool16:5616:56
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth09:4012:541Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth11:29
Pwllheli09:34
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:58
Minffordd10:0310:03
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06
Llandecwyn10:0810:09
Talsarnau10:1110:11
Harlech10:2310:29
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4110:41
Talybont10:4410:44
Barmouth10:5311:00
Morfa Mawddach11:0411:04
Fairbourne11:0811:08
Llwyngwril11:1511:15
Tonfanau11:2211:22
Tywyn11:2911:29
Aberdovey11:3511:35
Penhelig11:3811:38
Dovey Junction11:5011:51
Machynlleth11:5812:06
Caersws12:3212:33
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40
Welshpool12:5412:54
Birmingham International15:00
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth11:3414:551Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth13:29
Pwllheli11:28
Penychain11:3411:34
Criccieth11:4211:42
Porthmadog11:5211:57
Minffordd12:0212:02
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05
Llandecwyn12:0712:08
Talsarnau12:1012:10
Harlech12:1912:22
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34
Talybont12:3712:37
Barmouth12:4712:48
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53
Fairbourne12:5712:57
Llwyngwril13:0413:04
Tonfanau13:1113:11
Tywyn13:1813:19
Aberdovey13:2513:25
Penhelig13:2813:28
Dovey Junction13:4013:41
Machynlleth13:4914:07
Caersws14:3414:34
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41
Welshpool14:5514:56
Birmingham International17:01
Journey Time:
3 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth13:4616:551Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth15:27
Pwllheli13:40
Penychain13:4613:46
Criccieth13:5413:54
Porthmadog14:0314:06
Minffordd14:1114:11
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14
Llandecwyn14:1614:17
Talsarnau14:1914:19
Harlech14:2814:35
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47
Talybont14:5014:50
Barmouth14:5915:00
Morfa Mawddach15:0415:04
Fairbourne15:0815:08
Llwyngwril15:1415:14
Tonfanau15:2115:21
Tywyn15:2715:27
Aberdovey15:3415:35
Penhelig15:3715:37
Dovey Junction15:5015:51
Machynlleth15:5916:05
Caersws16:3316:34
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41
Welshpool16:5516:55
Birmingham International18:56
Journey Time:
3 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth15:3918:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth17:27
Pwllheli15:33
Penychain15:3915:39
Criccieth15:4715:47
Porthmadog15:5615:57
Minffordd16:0216:02
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:06
Llandecwyn16:0816:08
Talsarnau16:1016:10
Harlech16:2216:30
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42
Talybont16:4516:45
Barmouth16:5416:55
Morfa Mawddach16:5916:59
Fairbourne17:0317:03
Llwyngwril17:0917:09
Tonfanau17:1617:16
Tywyn17:2517:26
Aberdovey17:3217:32
Penhelig17:3417:34
Dovey Junction17:4717:49
Machynlleth17:5718:05
Caersws18:3218:32
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:39
Welshpool18:5318:54
Birmingham International20:58
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penychain timetables
None
Other Welshpool timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..