desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penychain to Harlech

Sat 2020-09-19 09:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penychain to Harlech
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:4110:221MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Penychain09:3909:41
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Harlech10:2210:30
Machynlleth11:58
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:4612:261MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:39
Penychain11:4411:46
Criccieth11:5311:53
Porthmadog12:0212:03
Minffordd12:0712:07
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11
Llandecwyn12:1312:13
Talsarnau12:1512:15
Harlech12:2612:28
Machynlleth13:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4514:271Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Penychain13:4413:45
Criccieth13:5213:52
Porthmadog14:0114:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Harlech14:2714:28
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:4416:241MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Penychain15:4215:44
Criccieth15:5115:51
Porthmadog16:0016:01
Minffordd16:0516:05
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Harlech16:2416:29
Machynlleth17:56
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4918:301MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Penychain17:4817:49
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0518:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2118:21
Harlech18:3018:30
Machynlleth20:04
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:3321:181MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Penychain20:3120:33
Criccieth20:4020:40
Porthmadog20:4920:55
Minffordd20:5920:59
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Harlech21:1821:19
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:4010:231Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:58
Minffordd10:0310:03
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06
Llandecwyn10:0810:09
Talsarnau10:1110:11
Harlech10:2310:29
Birmingham International15:00
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:3412:191Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:28
Penychain11:3411:34
Criccieth11:4211:42
Porthmadog11:5211:57
Minffordd12:0212:02
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05
Llandecwyn12:0712:08
Talsarnau12:1012:10
Harlech12:1912:22
Birmingham International17:01
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penychain timetables
None
Other Harlech timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..