desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy

Sat 2020-09-19 13:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4514:42Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Penychain13:4413:45
Criccieth13:5213:52
Porthmadog14:0114:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Harlech14:2714:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:4416:40MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Penychain15:4215:44
Criccieth15:5115:51
Porthmadog16:0016:01
Minffordd16:0516:05
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Harlech16:2416:29
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3316:34
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4016:41
Machynlleth17:56
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4918:44MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Penychain17:4817:49
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0518:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2118:21
Harlech18:3018:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:4018:40
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44
Machynlleth20:04
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:3321:30MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Penychain20:3120:33
Criccieth20:4020:40
Porthmadog20:4920:55
Minffordd20:5920:59
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Harlech21:1821:19
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:24
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3021:31
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:4010:41Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:58
Minffordd10:0310:03
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06
Llandecwyn10:0810:09
Talsarnau10:1110:11
Harlech10:2310:29
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4110:41
Birmingham International15:00
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:3412:34Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:28
Penychain11:3411:34
Criccieth11:4211:42
Porthmadog11:5211:57
Minffordd12:0212:02
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05
Llandecwyn12:0712:08
Talsarnau12:1012:10
Harlech12:1912:22
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34
Birmingham International17:01
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4614:47Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:40
Penychain13:4613:46
Criccieth13:5413:54
Porthmadog14:0314:06
Minffordd14:1114:11
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14
Llandecwyn14:1614:17
Talsarnau14:1914:19
Harlech14:2814:35
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47
Birmingham International18:56
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:3916:42Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:33
Penychain15:3915:39
Criccieth15:4715:47
Porthmadog15:5615:57
Minffordd16:0216:02
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:06
Llandecwyn16:0816:08
Talsarnau16:1016:10
Harlech16:2216:30
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42
Birmingham International20:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4218:39MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:36
Penychain17:4217:42
Criccieth17:5017:50
Porthmadog17:5918:01
Minffordd18:0618:06
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09
Llandecwyn18:1118:12
Talsarnau18:1418:14
Harlech18:2318:27
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3318:33
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3918:39
Machynlleth19:55
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penychain timetables
None
Other Dyffryn Ardudwy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..