desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penychain to Dovey Junction

Mon 2020-09-21 14:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penychain to Dovey Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:4417:481MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Penychain15:4215:44
Criccieth15:5115:51
Porthmadog16:0016:01
Minffordd16:0516:05
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Harlech16:2416:29
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3316:34
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4016:41
Talybont16:4416:45
Barmouth16:5416:56
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00
Fairbourne17:0417:04
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Tonfanau17:1717:17
Tywyn17:2617:27
Aberdovey17:3317:33
Penhelig17:3517:35
Dovey Junction17:4817:48
Machynlleth17:56
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4919:561MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Penychain17:4717:49
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0518:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Harlech18:2918:30
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3418:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4118:41
Talybont18:4418:45
Barmouth18:5418:57
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0519:05
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Tonfanau19:1919:19
Tywyn19:2719:34
Aberdovey19:4019:40
Penhelig19:4319:43
Dovey Junction19:5619:56
Machynlleth20:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:3322:381MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Penychain20:3120:33
Criccieth20:4020:40
Porthmadog20:4920:55
Minffordd20:5920:59
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Harlech21:1821:19
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:24
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3021:31
Talybont21:3421:35
Barmouth21:4421:46
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Fairbourne21:5421:54
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Tonfanau22:0822:08
Tywyn22:1622:17
Aberdovey22:2322:23
Penhelig22:2522:25
Dovey Junction22:3822:38
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3608:401MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Penychain06:3406:36
Criccieth06:4306:43
Porthmadog06:5206:53
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Harlech07:1607:18
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30
Talybont07:3307:34
Barmouth07:4407:49
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53
Fairbourne07:5707:57
Llwyngwril08:0408:04
Tonfanau08:1108:11
Tywyn08:1708:19
Aberdovey08:2508:25
Penhelig08:2708:27
Dovey Junction08:4008:40
Machynlleth08:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:3109:481ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Penychain07:2907:31
Criccieth07:3807:38
Porthmadog07:4707:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Harlech08:1108:21
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34
Talybont08:3708:37
Barmouth08:4608:52
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56
Fairbourne09:0009:00
Llwyngwril09:0609:06
Tonfanau09:1309:13
Tywyn09:2209:27
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Penhelig09:3509:35
Dovey Junction09:4809:48
Shrewsbury11:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:4111:501Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Penychain09:3909:41
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Harlech10:2210:30
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41
Talybont10:4310:44
Barmouth10:5410:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03
Fairbourne11:0711:07
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21
Tywyn11:2911:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Penhelig11:3811:38
Dovey Junction11:5011:50
Birmingham International14:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:4613:471Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:39
Penychain11:4411:46
Criccieth11:5311:53
Porthmadog12:0212:03
Minffordd12:0712:07
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11
Llandecwyn12:1312:13
Talsarnau12:1512:15
Harlech12:2612:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39
Talybont12:4212:42
Barmouth12:5312:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59
Fairbourne13:0313:03
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Tonfanau13:1613:16
Tywyn13:2513:26
Aberdovey13:3213:32
Penhelig13:3413:34
Dovey Junction13:4713:47
Birmingham International16:50
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4515:471Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Penychain13:4313:45
Criccieth13:5213:52
Porthmadog14:0114:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Harlech14:2514:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:39
Talybont14:4214:42
Barmouth14:5114:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Fairbourne15:0315:03
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Tonfanau15:1615:16
Tywyn15:2615:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32
Penhelig15:3515:35
Dovey Junction15:4715:47
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penychain timetables
None
Other Dovey Junction timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..