desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penychain to Barmouth

Thu 2021-12-02 00:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penychain to Barmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli05:5607:10MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli05:48
Penychain05:5605:56
Criccieth06:0806:08
Porthmadog06:2006:20
Minffordd06:2506:25
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27
Llandecwyn06:2906:29
Talsarnau06:3206:32
Tygwyn06:3406:34
Harlech06:4106:41
Llandanwg06:4406:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46
Llanbedr06:4906:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55
Talybont07:0007:00
Llanaber07:0407:04
Barmouth07:1007:10
Machynlleth08:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:1107:24MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:03
Penychain06:1106:11
Criccieth06:2306:23
Porthmadog06:3506:35
Minffordd06:4006:40
Penrhyndeudraeth06:4206:42
Llandecwyn06:4406:44
Talsarnau06:4706:47
Tygwyn06:4906:49
Harlech06:5606:56
Barmouth07:2407:24
Machynlleth08:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:5608:10MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:48
Penychain06:5606:56
Criccieth07:0807:08
Porthmadog07:2007:20
Minffordd07:2507:25
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2707:27
Llandecwyn07:2907:29
Talsarnau07:3207:32
Tygwyn07:3407:34
Harlech07:4107:41
Llandanwg07:4407:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4607:46
Llanbedr07:4907:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5507:55
Talybont08:0008:00
Llanaber08:0408:04
Barmouth08:1008:10
Machynlleth09:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:1108:24MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:03
Penychain07:1107:11
Criccieth07:2307:23
Porthmadog07:3507:35
Minffordd07:4007:40
Penrhyndeudraeth07:4207:42
Llandecwyn07:4407:44
Talsarnau07:4707:47
Tygwyn07:4907:49
Harlech07:5607:56
Barmouth08:2408:24
Machynlleth09:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli08:5610:10MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli08:48
Penychain08:5608:56
Criccieth09:0809:08
Porthmadog09:2009:20
Minffordd09:2509:25
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27
Llandecwyn09:2909:29
Talsarnau09:3209:32
Tygwyn09:3409:34
Harlech09:4109:41
Llandanwg09:4409:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:4609:46
Llanbedr09:4909:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:5509:55
Talybont10:0010:00
Llanaber10:0410:04
Barmouth10:1010:10
Machynlleth11:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:1110:24MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:03
Penychain09:1109:11
Criccieth09:2309:23
Porthmadog09:3509:35
Minffordd09:4009:40
Penrhyndeudraeth09:4209:42
Llandecwyn09:4409:44
Talsarnau09:4709:47
Tygwyn09:4909:49
Harlech09:5609:56
Barmouth10:2410:24
Machynlleth11:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli10:5612:10MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli10:48
Penychain10:5610:56
Criccieth11:0811:08
Porthmadog11:2011:20
Minffordd11:2511:25
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2711:27
Llandecwyn11:2911:29
Talsarnau11:3211:32
Tygwyn11:3411:34
Harlech11:4111:41
Llandanwg11:4411:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:4611:46
Llanbedr11:4911:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:5511:55
Talybont12:0012:00
Llanaber12:0412:04
Barmouth12:1012:10
Machynlleth13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:1112:24MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:03
Penychain11:1111:11
Criccieth11:2311:23
Porthmadog11:3511:35
Minffordd11:4011:40
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4211:42
Llandecwyn11:4411:44
Talsarnau11:4711:47
Tygwyn11:4911:49
Harlech11:5611:56
Barmouth12:2412:24
Machynlleth13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Penychain timetables
None
Other Barmouth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..