desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penychain to Barmouth

Fri 2020-09-25 11:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penychain to Barmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4514:511Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Penychain13:4313:45
Criccieth13:5213:52
Porthmadog14:0114:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Harlech14:2514:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:39
Talybont14:4214:42
Barmouth14:5114:55
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:4416:541MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Penychain15:4215:44
Criccieth15:5115:51
Porthmadog16:0016:01
Minffordd16:0516:05
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Harlech16:2416:29
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3316:34
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4016:41
Talybont16:4416:45
Barmouth16:5416:56
Machynlleth17:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4918:551MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Penychain17:4717:49
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0518:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Harlech18:2918:30
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3418:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4118:42
Talybont18:4518:46
Barmouth18:5518:57
Machynlleth20:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:3321:441MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Penychain20:3120:33
Criccieth20:4020:40
Porthmadog20:4920:55
Minffordd20:5920:59
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Harlech21:1821:19
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:24
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3021:31
Talybont21:3421:35
Barmouth21:4421:46
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3607:451MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Penychain06:3406:36
Criccieth06:4306:43
Porthmadog06:5206:53
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Harlech07:1607:18
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30
Talybont07:3307:34
Barmouth07:4507:49
Machynlleth08:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:3108:461MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Penychain07:2907:31
Criccieth07:3807:38
Porthmadog07:4707:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Harlech08:1108:21
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34
Talybont08:3708:37
Barmouth08:4608:52
Machynlleth09:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:4110:551MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Penychain09:3909:41
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Harlech10:2210:30
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41
Talybont10:4310:44
Barmouth10:5510:59
Machynlleth11:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:4612:531MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:39
Penychain11:4411:46
Criccieth11:5311:53
Porthmadog12:0212:03
Minffordd12:0712:07
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11
Llandecwyn12:1312:13
Talsarnau12:1512:15
Harlech12:2612:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39
Talybont12:4212:42
Barmouth12:5312:55
Machynlleth13:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penychain timetables
None
Other Barmouth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..