desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penally to Carmarthen

Tue 2022-01-18 22:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penally to Carmarthen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock22:5223:432CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock22:27
Penally22:5222:52
Tenby22:5622:57
Saundersfoot23:0523:05
Kilgetty23:0723:07
Narberth23:1623:16
Whitland23:2523:25
Carmarthen23:43
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock07:2408:151CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock06:59
Penally07:2407:24
Tenby07:2707:29
Saundersfoot07:3607:36
Kilgetty07:3807:38
Narberth07:4807:48
Whitland07:5607:57
Carmarthen08:15
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock09:3410:271CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock09:09
Penally09:3409:34
Tenby09:3709:40
Saundersfoot09:4809:48
Kilgetty09:5009:50
Narberth10:0010:00
Whitland10:0910:09
Carmarthen10:27
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock11:4212:381CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:17
Penally11:4211:42
Tenby11:4611:52
Saundersfoot12:0012:00
Kilgetty12:0212:02
Narberth12:1212:12
Whitland12:2012:20
Carmarthen12:38
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock13:3414:291CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock13:09
Penally13:3413:34
Tenby13:3813:42
Saundersfoot13:5013:50
Kilgetty13:5213:52
Narberth14:0214:02
Whitland14:1114:11
Carmarthen14:29
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock15:3416:261CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock15:09
Penally15:3415:34
Tenby15:3815:40
Saundersfoot15:4815:48
Kilgetty15:5015:50
Narberth16:0016:00
Whitland16:0916:09
Carmarthen16:26
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock17:4419:02CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock17:09
Penally17:4417:44
Tenby17:5217:52
Saundersfoot18:0718:07
Kilgetty18:1218:12
Narberth18:2718:27
Whitland18:4218:42
Carmarthen19:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock19:4420:371CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:19
Penally19:4419:44
Tenby19:4819:50
Saundersfoot19:5819:58
Kilgetty20:0020:00
Narberth20:1020:10
Whitland20:1820:19
Carmarthen20:37
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock22:5223:432CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock22:27
Penally22:5222:52
Tenby22:5622:57
Saundersfoot23:0523:05
Kilgetty23:0723:07
Narberth23:1623:16
Whitland23:2523:25
Carmarthen23:43
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penally and Carmarthen stations
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Other Penally timetables
None
Other Carmarthen timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..