desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes

Thu 2022-01-27 17:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg17:2718:02HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg12:17
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41
Llanfairpwll17:4817:48
Bodorgan17:5817:58
Ty Croes18:0218:03
Holyhead18:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChester21:4122:15HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:34
Penmaenmawr21:4121:41
Llanfairfechan21:4521:45
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5421:54
Llanfairpwll22:0022:00
Bodorgan22:1022:10
Ty Croes22:1522:15
Holyhead22:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe23:0923:45HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:36
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31
Bodorgan23:4123:41
Ty Croes23:4523:46
Holyhead00:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 28th January
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:3009:05HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:56
Penmaenmawr08:3008:30
Llanfairfechan08:3408:34
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4408:44
Llanfairpwll08:5008:51
Bodorgan09:0109:01
Ty Croes09:0509:06
Holyhead09:26
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:3013:05HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:06
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44
Llanfairpwll12:5012:51
Bodorgan13:0113:01
Ty Croes13:0513:06
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:3615:11HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:06
Penmaenmawr14:3614:36
Llanfairfechan14:4014:40
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5014:50
Llanfairpwll14:5614:57
Bodorgan15:0715:07
Ty Croes15:1115:12
Holyhead15:28
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg17:2718:02HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg12:17
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41
Llanfairpwll17:4817:48
Bodorgan17:5817:58
Ty Croes18:0218:03
Holyhead18:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChester21:4122:15HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:34
Penmaenmawr21:4121:41
Llanfairfechan21:4521:45
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5421:54
Llanfairpwll22:0022:00
Bodorgan22:1022:10
Ty Croes22:1522:15
Holyhead22:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe23:0923:45HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:36
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31
Bodorgan23:4123:41
Ty Croes23:4523:46
Holyhead00:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penmaenmawr and Ty Croes stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Penmaenmawr timetables
None
Other Ty Croes timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..