desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penmaenmawr to Shotton

Wed 2024-02-21 07:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penmaenmawr to Shotton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:2015:14Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:28
Penmaenmawr14:2014:20
Conwy14:2614:27
Llandudno Junction14:3114:32
Colwyn Bay14:3714:38
Rhyl14:4814:48
Prestatyn14:5314:54
Flint15:0815:08
Shotton15:1415:14
Birmingham International17:53
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:1221:02Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:22
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12
Conwy20:1820:18
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29
Rhyl20:3820:38
Prestatyn20:4320:44
Flint20:5620:57
Shotton21:0221:02
Birmingham New Street23:32
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:1222:12CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:31
Penmaenmawr21:1121:12
Conwy21:1821:18
Llandudno Junction21:2321:26
Colwyn Bay21:3221:33
Abergele & Pensarn21:3821:39
Rhyl21:4521:46
Prestatyn21:5221:52
Flint22:0622:06
Shotton22:1222:13
Crewe22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead05:3806:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead04:52
Penmaenmawr05:3805:38
Conwy05:4405:44
Llandudno Junction05:4905:49
Colwyn Bay05:5505:56
Rhyl06:0606:06
Prestatyn06:1206:12
Flint06:2506:25
Shotton06:3106:31
Manchester Airport08:15
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:2015:14Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:28
Penmaenmawr14:2014:20
Conwy14:2614:27
Llandudno Junction14:3114:32
Colwyn Bay14:3714:38
Rhyl14:4814:48
Prestatyn14:5314:54
Flint15:0815:08
Shotton15:1415:14
Birmingham International17:53
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:1221:02Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:22
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12
Conwy20:1820:18
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29
Rhyl20:3820:38
Prestatyn20:4320:44
Flint20:5620:57
Shotton21:0221:02
Birmingham New Street23:32
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:1222:12CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:31
Penmaenmawr21:1121:12
Conwy21:1821:18
Llandudno Junction21:2321:26
Colwyn Bay21:3221:33
Abergele & Pensarn21:3821:39
Rhyl21:4521:46
Prestatyn21:5221:52
Flint22:0622:06
Shotton22:1222:13
Crewe22:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penmaenmawr and Shotton stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Penmaenmawr timetables
None
Other Shotton timetables
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...