desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr

Sun 2024-02-25 18:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:2709:06HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:56
Penmaenmawr08:2708:27
Llanfairfechan08:3108:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4108:41
Llanfairpwll08:4708:48
Bodorgan08:5808:58
Ty Croes09:0209:03
Rhosneigr09:0609:06
Holyhead09:22
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:3013:09HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:08
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44
Llanfairpwll12:5012:51
Bodorgan13:0113:01
Ty Croes13:0513:06
Rhosneigr13:0913:09
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:2815:06HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:08
Penmaenmawr14:2814:28
Llanfairfechan14:3214:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4114:42
Llanfairpwll14:4814:48
Bodorgan14:5814:58
Ty Croes15:0315:03
Rhosneigr15:0615:06
Holyhead15:20
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:2818:07HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:22
Penmaenmawr17:2817:28
Llanfairfechan17:3217:33
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4217:42
Llanfairpwll17:4917:49
Bodorgan17:5917:59
Ty Croes18:0318:04
Rhosneigr18:0718:07
Holyhead18:22
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury21:3822:16HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury19:32
Penmaenmawr21:3821:38
Llanfairfechan21:4221:43
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58
Bodorgan22:0822:08
Ty Croes22:1322:13
Rhosneigr22:1622:16
Holyhead22:31
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penmaenmawr and Rhosneigr stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Penmaenmawr timetables
None
Other Rhosneigr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...