desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penmaenmawr to Rhyl

Sun 2020-09-20 21:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penmaenmawr to Rhyl
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:2922:011CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:35
Penmaenmawr21:2921:29
Conwy21:3521:36
Llandudno Junction21:4021:43
Colwyn Bay21:4821:49
Abergele & Pensarn21:5521:56
Rhyl22:0122:03
Crewe23:07
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead05:5506:251Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:11
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55
Conwy06:0106:01
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20
Rhyl06:2506:26
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:1508:421ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:20
Penmaenmawr08:1408:15
Conwy08:2108:21
Llandudno Junction08:2408:26
Colwyn Bay08:3208:32
Rhyl08:4208:43
Chester09:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead09:1409:431ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:05
Penmaenmawr09:1409:14
Conwy09:2009:20
Llandudno Junction09:2309:28
Colwyn Bay09:3309:34
Rhyl09:4309:43
Shrewsbury11:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:1410:421ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:23
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14
Conwy10:2010:20
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37
Rhyl10:4210:42
Shrewsbury12:28
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead12:3212:581Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead11:47
Penmaenmawr12:3212:32
Conwy12:3812:38
Llandudno Junction12:4212:43
Colwyn Bay12:4912:49
Rhyl12:5812:59
Birmingham International15:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:1914:461Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:27
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19
Conwy14:2514:25
Llandudno Junction14:2914:31
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37
Rhyl14:4614:47
Birmingham International17:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead15:1415:411ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead14:34
Penmaenmawr15:1415:14
Conwy15:2015:20
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26
Colwyn Bay15:3115:32
Rhyl15:4115:41
Shrewsbury17:15
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..