desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penmaenmawr to Holyhead

Thu 2020-09-24 03:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penmaenmawr to Holyhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:2609:212HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:40
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39
Bodorgan08:5408:56
Ty Croes09:0009:01
Rhosneigr09:0409:04
Holyhead09:21
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly09:5710:362HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
Penmaenmawr09:5709:57
Llanfairfechan10:0110:01
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:1010:10
Holyhead10:36
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:3013:242HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:10
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44
Bodorgan12:5913:01
Ty Croes13:0513:06
Rhosneigr13:0913:09
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury14:2915:162HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury12:27
Penmaenmawr14:2914:29
Llanfairfechan14:3314:34
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4214:43
Bodorgan14:5814:58
Ty Croes15:0315:03
Rhosneigr15:0615:06
Holyhead15:16
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury16:3217:162HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury14:26
Penmaenmawr16:3216:32
Llanfairfechan16:3616:36
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4516:46
Holyhead17:16
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury17:2818:212HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury15:29
Penmaenmawr17:2717:28
Llanfairfechan17:3217:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41
Bodorgan17:5617:59
Ty Croes18:0318:03
Rhosneigr18:0618:07
Holyhead18:21
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:3619:172HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:10
Penmaenmawr18:3618:36
Llanfairfechan18:4018:41
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:5018:50
Holyhead19:17
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly20:0420:472HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:52
Penmaenmawr20:0420:04
Llanfairfechan20:0820:09
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1820:18
Holyhead20:47
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penmaenmawr timetables
None
Other Holyhead timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..