desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penmaenmawr to Flint

Thu 2024-02-22 07:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penmaenmawr to Flint
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:2209:10Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:30
Penmaenmawr08:2208:22
Conwy08:2808:29
Llandudno Junction08:3408:34
Colwyn Bay08:4008:40
Rhyl08:5008:50
Prestatyn08:5608:56
Flint09:1009:10
Birmingham International11:52
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead09:0709:57Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:05
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07
Conwy09:1309:14
Llandudno Junction09:1809:20
Colwyn Bay09:2609:27
Rhyl09:3709:37
Prestatyn09:4309:43
Flint09:5709:57
Cardiff Central13:13
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:1711:06Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:26
Penmaenmawr10:1710:17
Conwy10:2310:24
Llandudno Junction10:2710:29
Colwyn Bay10:3510:36
Rhyl10:4610:46
Prestatyn10:5210:53
Flint11:0611:07
Birmingham International13:52
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead12:3413:19Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead11:50
Penmaenmawr12:3412:34
Conwy12:4012:41
Llandudno Junction12:4512:46
Colwyn Bay12:5112:52
Rhyl13:0113:01
Prestatyn13:0613:07
Flint13:1913:20
Birmingham International15:53
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:2015:08Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:28
Penmaenmawr14:2014:20
Conwy14:2614:27
Llandudno Junction14:3114:32
Colwyn Bay14:3714:38
Rhyl14:4814:48
Prestatyn14:5314:54
Flint15:0815:08
Birmingham International17:53
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead15:1216:02Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead14:33
Penmaenmawr15:1215:12
Conwy15:1815:19
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26
Colwyn Bay15:3215:32
Rhyl15:4215:43
Prestatyn15:4915:49
Flint16:0216:02
Cardiff Central19:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead16:2817:16Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:38
Penmaenmawr16:2816:28
Conwy16:3416:35
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40
Colwyn Bay16:4616:46
Rhyl16:5616:57
Prestatyn17:0317:03
Flint17:1617:16
Birmingham International19:52
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead19:1720:06CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead18:26
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17
Conwy19:2319:24
Llandudno Junction19:2819:30
Colwyn Bay19:3619:36
Rhyl19:4619:47
Prestatyn19:5319:53
Flint20:0620:07
Crewe20:44
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penmaenmawr and Flint stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Penmaenmawr timetables
None
Other Flint timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...