desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penmaenmawr to Chester

Wed 2020-09-23 17:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penmaenmawr to Chester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead18:1419:122ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead17:27
Penmaenmawr18:1418:14
Conwy18:2018:20
Llandudno Junction18:2418:24
Colwyn Bay18:3018:30
Rhyl18:3918:40
Prestatyn18:4518:45
Chester19:1219:16
Shrewsbury20:14
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead19:1420:193ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead18:24
Penmaenmawr19:1419:14
Conwy19:2019:20
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26
Colwyn Bay19:3219:32
Abergele & Pensarn19:3819:38
Rhyl19:4319:44
Prestatyn19:4919:49
Flint20:0220:02
Shotton20:0720:08
Chester20:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:1221:144Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:22
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12
Conwy20:1820:18
Llandudno Junction20:2120:23
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29
Rhyl20:3820:38
Prestatyn20:4320:44
Flint20:5620:57
Shotton21:0221:02
Chester21:1421:18
Birmingham New Street23:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:1322:244CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:32
Penmaenmawr21:1321:13
Conwy21:1921:19
Llandudno Junction21:2421:32
Colwyn Bay21:3721:38
Abergele & Pensarn21:4321:44
Rhyl21:4921:49
Prestatyn21:5421:55
Flint22:0722:08
Shotton22:1322:13
Chester22:2422:30
Crewe22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead05:5507:054Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:11
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55
Conwy06:0106:01
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20
Rhyl06:2506:26
Prestatyn06:3106:31
Flint06:4406:45
Shotton06:5006:51
Chester07:0507:12
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:1509:187aChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:20
Penmaenmawr08:1408:15
Conwy08:2108:21
Llandudno Junction08:2408:26
Colwyn Bay08:3208:32
Rhyl08:4208:43
Prestatyn08:4808:48
Flint09:0109:02
Chester09:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead09:1410:204ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:05
Penmaenmawr09:1409:14
Conwy09:2009:20
Llandudno Junction09:2309:28
Colwyn Bay09:3309:34
Rhyl09:4309:43
Prestatyn09:4809:49
Flint10:0110:02
Shotton10:0710:07
Chester10:2010:24
Shrewsbury11:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:1411:192ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:23
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14
Conwy10:2010:20
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37
Rhyl10:4210:42
Prestatyn10:4710:48
Flint11:0011:01
Chester11:1911:36
Shrewsbury12:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penmaenmawr timetables
None
Other Chester timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..