desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street

Thu 2021-12-02 00:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:1811:321aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:26
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18
Conwy08:2408:25
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44
Rhyl08:4908:49
Prestatyn08:5408:55
Flint09:0709:08
Shotton09:1309:13
Chester09:2709:30
Wrexham General09:4509:45
Ruabon09:5209:52
Chirk09:5809:59
Gobowen10:0410:04
Shrewsbury10:2410:31
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46
Telford Central10:5310:53
Wolverhampton11:1111:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22
Birmingham New Street11:3211:36
Birmingham International11:48
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:2613:331aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:29
Penmaenmawr10:2610:26
Conwy10:3310:33
Llandudno Junction10:3610:37
Colwyn Bay10:4310:43
Abergele & Pensarn10:5110:51
Rhyl10:5710:58
Prestatyn11:0311:04
Flint11:1911:19
Chester11:3311:36
Wrexham General11:5111:51
Ruabon11:5811:58
Chirk12:0412:05
Gobowen12:1012:10
Shrewsbury12:2912:34
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47
Telford Central12:5312:54
Wolverhampton13:1213:12
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36
Birmingham International13:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead12:3315:321aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead11:48
Penmaenmawr12:3312:33
Conwy12:3912:40
Llandudno Junction12:4412:45
Colwyn Bay12:5012:51
Rhyl13:0013:00
Prestatyn13:0513:06
Flint13:1813:19
Chester13:3413:38
Wrexham General13:5313:53
Ruabon14:0014:00
Chirk14:0614:07
Gobowen14:1214:12
Shrewsbury14:3114:32
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4614:46
Telford Central14:5314:53
Wolverhampton15:1115:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22
Birmingham New Street15:3215:36
Birmingham International15:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:1917:321aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:27
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19
Conwy14:2514:26
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37
Rhyl14:4614:47
Prestatyn14:5214:52
Flint15:0515:06
Shotton15:1115:11
Chester15:2515:36
Wrexham General15:5015:51
Ruabon15:5715:58
Chirk16:0416:04
Gobowen16:0916:10
Shrewsbury16:3016:33
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47
Telford Central16:5316:54
Wolverhampton17:1117:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36
Birmingham International17:48
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead16:2919:321aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:38
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29
Conwy16:3516:35
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46
Rhyl16:5516:55
Prestatyn17:0017:01
Flint17:1317:14
Chester17:3017:34
Wrexham General17:4917:50
Ruabon17:5617:57
Chirk18:0318:03
Gobowen18:0818:09
Shrewsbury18:2818:32
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46
Telford Central18:5318:53
Wolverhampton19:1219:12
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22
Birmingham New Street19:3219:36
Birmingham International19:48
Journey Time:
3 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:1223:289aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:22
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12
Conwy20:1820:18
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29
Rhyl20:3820:38
Prestatyn20:4320:44
Flint20:5620:57
Shotton21:0221:02
Chester21:1421:18
Wrexham General21:3321:33
Ruabon21:3921:40
Chirk21:4621:46
Gobowen21:5121:52
Shrewsbury22:1422:18
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32
Telford Central22:3722:38
Wolverhampton22:5522:55
Birmingham New Street23:28
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:1811:321aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:26
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18
Conwy08:2408:25
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44
Rhyl08:4908:49
Prestatyn08:5408:55
Flint09:0709:08
Shotton09:1309:13
Chester09:2709:30
Wrexham General09:4509:45
Ruabon09:5209:52
Chirk09:5809:59
Gobowen10:0410:04
Shrewsbury10:2410:31
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46
Telford Central10:5310:53
Wolverhampton11:1111:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22
Birmingham New Street11:3211:36
Birmingham International11:48
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:2613:331aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:29
Penmaenmawr10:2610:26
Conwy10:3310:33
Llandudno Junction10:3610:37
Colwyn Bay10:4310:43
Abergele & Pensarn10:5110:51
Rhyl10:5710:58
Prestatyn11:0311:04
Flint11:1911:19
Chester11:3311:36
Wrexham General11:5111:51
Ruabon11:5811:58
Chirk12:0412:05
Gobowen12:1012:10
Shrewsbury12:2912:34
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47
Telford Central12:5312:54
Wolverhampton13:1213:12
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36
Birmingham International13:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Penmaenmawr timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..