desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street

Thu 2024-02-22 08:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:2211:321aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:30
Penmaenmawr08:2208:22
Conwy08:2808:29
Llandudno Junction08:3408:34
Colwyn Bay08:4008:40
Rhyl08:5008:50
Prestatyn08:5608:56
Flint09:1009:10
Chester09:2709:30
Wrexham General09:4509:45
Ruabon09:5209:52
Chirk09:5809:59
Gobowen10:0410:04
Shrewsbury10:2410:30
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4410:44
Telford Central10:5110:51
Wolverhampton11:1011:11
Sandwell & Dudley11:2011:20
Birmingham New Street11:3211:39
Birmingham International11:52
Journey Time:
3 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:1713:321aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:26
Penmaenmawr10:1710:17
Conwy10:2310:24
Llandudno Junction10:2710:29
Colwyn Bay10:3510:36
Rhyl10:4610:46
Prestatyn10:5210:53
Flint11:0611:07
Chester11:2511:36
Wrexham General11:5111:51
Ruabon11:5811:58
Chirk12:0412:05
Gobowen12:1012:10
Shrewsbury12:3112:34
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47
Telford Central12:5312:53
Wolverhampton13:1113:11
Sandwell & Dudley13:2013:20
Birmingham New Street13:3213:39
Birmingham International13:52
Journey Time:
3 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead12:3415:321aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead11:50
Penmaenmawr12:3412:34
Conwy12:4012:41
Llandudno Junction12:4512:46
Colwyn Bay12:5112:52
Rhyl13:0113:01
Prestatyn13:0613:07
Flint13:1913:20
Chester13:3513:38
Wrexham General13:5313:53
Ruabon14:0014:00
Chirk14:0614:07
Gobowen14:1214:12
Shrewsbury14:3114:32
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4614:46
Telford Central14:5314:53
Wolverhampton15:1115:11
Sandwell & Dudley15:2015:20
Birmingham New Street15:3215:39
Birmingham International15:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:2017:321aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:28
Penmaenmawr14:2014:20
Conwy14:2614:27
Llandudno Junction14:3114:32
Colwyn Bay14:3714:38
Rhyl14:4814:48
Prestatyn14:5314:54
Flint15:0815:08
Shotton15:1415:14
Chester15:2715:36
Wrexham General15:5015:51
Ruabon15:5715:58
Chirk16:0416:04
Gobowen16:0916:10
Shrewsbury16:3016:34
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47
Telford Central16:5316:53
Wolverhampton17:1017:11
Sandwell & Dudley17:2017:21
Birmingham New Street17:3217:39
Birmingham International17:53
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead16:2819:321aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:38
Penmaenmawr16:2816:28
Conwy16:3416:35
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40
Colwyn Bay16:4616:46
Rhyl16:5616:57
Prestatyn17:0317:03
Flint17:1617:16
Chester17:3217:36
Wrexham General17:5117:52
Ruabon17:5817:59
Chirk18:0518:05
Gobowen18:1018:11
Shrewsbury18:3018:31
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4518:45
Telford Central18:5218:52
Wolverhampton19:1119:12
Sandwell & Dudley19:2119:21
Birmingham New Street19:3219:39
Birmingham International19:52
Journey Time:
3 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:1223:324bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:22
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12
Conwy20:1820:18
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29
Rhyl20:3820:38
Prestatyn20:4320:44
Flint20:5620:57
Shotton21:0221:02
Chester21:1521:19
Wrexham General21:3421:37
Ruabon21:4321:44
Chirk21:5021:51
Gobowen21:5621:57
Shrewsbury22:1822:30
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4322:44
Telford Central22:5022:51
Wolverhampton23:0823:09
Sandwell & Dudley23:1923:20
Birmingham New Street23:32
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:2211:321aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:30
Penmaenmawr08:2208:22
Conwy08:2808:29
Llandudno Junction08:3408:34
Colwyn Bay08:4008:40
Rhyl08:5008:50
Prestatyn08:5608:56
Flint09:1009:10
Chester09:2709:30
Wrexham General09:4509:45
Ruabon09:5209:52
Chirk09:5809:59
Gobowen10:0410:04
Shrewsbury10:2410:30
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4410:44
Telford Central10:5110:51
Wolverhampton11:1011:11
Sandwell & Dudley11:2011:20
Birmingham New Street11:3211:39
Birmingham International11:52
Journey Time:
3 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:1713:321aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:26
Penmaenmawr10:1710:17
Conwy10:2310:24
Llandudno Junction10:2710:29
Colwyn Bay10:3510:36
Rhyl10:4610:46
Prestatyn10:5210:53
Flint11:0611:07
Chester11:2511:36
Wrexham General11:5111:51
Ruabon11:5811:58
Chirk12:0412:05
Gobowen12:1012:10
Shrewsbury12:3112:34
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47
Telford Central12:5312:53
Wolverhampton13:1113:11
Sandwell & Dudley13:2013:20
Birmingham New Street13:3213:39
Birmingham International13:52
Journey Time:
3 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penmaenmawr and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Penmaenmawr timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...