desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn

Wed 2022-01-26 17:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:1221:41CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:32
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12
Conwy21:1821:19
Llandudno Junction21:2321:29
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42
Crewe22:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead05:4506:07Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:02
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45
Conwy05:5105:51
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08
Manchester Airport08:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:1808:43Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:26
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18
Conwy08:2408:25
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44
Birmingham International11:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:1810:42Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:27
Penmaenmawr10:1810:18
Conwy10:2410:24
Llandudno Junction10:2810:29
Colwyn Bay10:3410:35
Abergele & Pensarn10:4210:42
Birmingham International13:49
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:1221:41CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:32
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12
Conwy21:1821:19
Llandudno Junction21:2321:29
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42
Crewe22:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penmaenmawr and Abergele & Pensarn stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Penmaenmawr timetables
None
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..