desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street

Fri 2022-01-21 15:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRailEdinburgh15:29216:226Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:04
Polmont15:2915:29
Falkirk Grahamston15:3415:40
Camelon15:4315:43
Cumbernauld15:5415:55
Greenfaulds15:5715:57
Gartcosh16:0416:04
Stepps16:0816:08
Robroyston16:1016:11
Springburn16:1616:16
Glasgow Queen Street16:22
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:39216:067Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:15
Polmont15:3915:39
Falkirk High15:4315:44
Croy15:5215:53
Glasgow Queen Street16:06
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:10216:364Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:45
Polmont16:1016:10
Falkirk High16:1416:14
Croy16:2316:23
Glasgow Queen Street16:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:29217:181Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:03
Polmont16:2916:29
Falkirk Grahamston16:3416:37
Camelon16:4016:40
Cumbernauld16:5116:51
Greenfaulds16:5316:53
Gartcosh17:0017:00
Stepps17:0417:04
Robroyston17:0617:07
Springburn17:1217:12
Glasgow Queen Street17:18
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:40217:054Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:15
Polmont16:3916:40
Falkirk High16:4416:44
Croy16:5316:53
Glasgow Queen Street17:05
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:11217:377Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:45
Polmont17:1117:11
Falkirk High17:1517:16
Croy17:2417:25
Glasgow Queen Street17:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:34218:193Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Polmont17:3317:34
Falkirk Grahamston17:3917:39
Camelon17:4217:42
Cumbernauld17:5317:53
Greenfaulds17:5517:55
Gartcosh18:0218:02
Stepps18:0618:06
Robroyston18:0818:09
Springburn18:1418:14
Glasgow Queen Street18:19
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:40218:074Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:15
Polmont17:3917:40
Falkirk High17:4417:44
Croy17:5317:53
Glasgow Queen Street18:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Polmont and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Other Polmont timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..