desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street

Sat 2019-02-16 18:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRailEdinburgh18:39219:034Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:15
Polmont18:3918:39
Falkirk High18:4318:43
Glasgow Queen Street19:03
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:02219:506Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:37
Polmont19:0219:02
Falkirk Grahamston19:0719:09
Camelon19:1219:12
Cumbernauld19:2319:24
Greenfaulds19:2619:26
Gartcosh19:3319:33
Stepps19:3619:36
Springburn19:4519:45
Glasgow Queen Street19:50
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:09219:364Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:45
Polmont19:0919:09
Falkirk High19:1319:14
Glasgow Queen Street19:36
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:31220:255Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:05
Polmont19:3019:31
Falkirk Grahamston19:3619:36
Camelon19:3919:39
Cumbernauld19:5119:51
Greenfaulds19:5419:54
Gartcosh20:0020:00
Stepps20:0420:04
Springburn20:1520:18
Glasgow Queen Street20:25
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:38220:034Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:15
Polmont19:3819:38
Falkirk High19:4219:42
Glasgow Queen Street20:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:02220:526Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:35
Polmont20:0120:02
Falkirk Grahamston20:0720:08
Camelon20:1120:11
Cumbernauld20:2320:24
Greenfaulds20:2620:26
Gartcosh20:3320:33
Stepps20:3620:36
Springburn20:4620:47
Glasgow Queen Street20:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:24220:493Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:00
Polmont20:2420:24
Falkirk High20:2820:28
Glasgow Queen Street20:49
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:23221:473Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:00
Polmont21:2321:23
Falkirk High21:2721:27
Glasgow Queen Street21:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Polmont timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..