desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polmont to Dunblane

Thu 2020-10-01 05:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polmont to Dunblane
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
ScotRailEdinburgh20:26220:543DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:02
Polmont20:2620:26
Falkirk Grahamston20:3120:32
Camelon20:3520:35
Larbert20:3820:38
Stirling20:4620:46
Bridge Of Allan20:5020:50
Dunblane20:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:56221:243DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:33
Polmont20:5620:56
Falkirk Grahamston21:0121:02
Camelon21:0521:05
Larbert21:0821:08
Stirling21:1521:17
Bridge Of Allan21:2121:21
Dunblane21:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:28221:552DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:03
Polmont21:2821:28
Falkirk Grahamston21:3321:33
Camelon21:3621:36
Larbert21:3921:39
Stirling21:4721:48
Bridge Of Allan21:5221:52
Dunblane21:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:27222:563DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:01
Polmont22:2722:27
Falkirk Grahamston22:3222:33
Camelon22:3622:36
Larbert22:3922:39
Stirling22:4722:48
Bridge Of Allan22:5222:53
Dunblane22:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:58223:273DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:33
Polmont22:5822:58
Falkirk Grahamston23:0323:04
Camelon23:0723:07
Larbert23:1023:10
Stirling23:1823:19
Bridge Of Allan23:2323:23
Dunblane23:27
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:27223:563DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:03
Polmont23:2723:27
Falkirk Grahamston23:3223:33
Camelon23:3623:36
Larbert23:3923:39
Stirling23:4723:48
Bridge Of Allan23:5223:52
Dunblane23:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 2nd October
ScotRailEdinburgh00:02200:293DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:38
Polmont00:0200:02
Falkirk Grahamston00:0700:07
Camelon00:1000:10
Larbert00:1300:14
Stirling00:2100:22
Bridge Of Allan00:2600:26
Dunblane00:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:26220:543DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:02
Polmont20:2620:26
Falkirk Grahamston20:3120:32
Camelon20:3520:35
Larbert20:3820:38
Stirling20:4620:46
Bridge Of Allan20:5020:50
Dunblane20:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Dunblane timetables
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..