desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polmont to Dunblane

Sat 2022-01-22 05:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polmont to Dunblane
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
ScotRailEdinburgh20:28220:552DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:04
Polmont20:2820:28
Falkirk Grahamston20:3320:34
Camelon20:3720:37
Larbert20:4020:40
Stirling20:4720:48
Bridge Of Allan20:5220:52
Dunblane20:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:27221:542DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:03
Polmont21:2721:27
Falkirk Grahamston21:3221:33
Camelon21:3621:36
Larbert21:3921:39
Stirling21:4621:47
Bridge Of Allan21:5121:51
Dunblane21:54
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:29222:583DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:05
Polmont22:2922:29
Falkirk Grahamston22:3422:35
Camelon22:3822:38
Larbert22:4122:41
Stirling22:4922:50
Bridge Of Allan22:5422:54
Dunblane22:58
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:27223:562DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:03
Polmont23:2723:27
Falkirk Grahamston23:3223:33
Camelon23:3623:36
Larbert23:3923:39
Stirling23:4723:48
Bridge Of Allan23:5223:52
Dunblane23:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
ScotRailEdinburgh00:01200:293DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:34
Polmont00:0100:01
Falkirk Grahamston00:0600:06
Camelon00:0900:09
Larbert00:1300:13
Stirling00:2100:21
Bridge Of Allan00:2500:25
Dunblane00:29
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:05210:343DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:35
Polmont10:0510:05
Falkirk Grahamston10:1010:11
Camelon10:1410:14
Larbert10:1710:17
Stirling10:2510:26
Bridge Of Allan10:3010:30
Dunblane10:34
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:59211:313DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:35
Polmont10:5910:59
Falkirk Grahamston11:0411:05
Camelon11:0811:08
Larbert11:1111:11
Stirling11:2111:23
Bridge Of Allan11:2711:27
Dunblane11:31
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:00212:313DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:34
Polmont12:0012:00
Falkirk Grahamston12:0512:06
Camelon12:0912:09
Larbert12:1212:12
Stirling12:2112:23
Bridge Of Allan12:2712:27
Dunblane12:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Polmont and Dunblane stations
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Other Polmont timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Other Dunblane timetables
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..