desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polmont to Dunblane

Wed 2024-02-28 16:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polmont to Dunblane
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
ScotRailEdinburgh16:33217:023DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:04
Polmont16:3316:33
Falkirk Grahamston16:3816:38
Camelon16:4116:41
Larbert16:4416:45
Stirling16:5216:54
Bridge Of Allan16:5816:58
Dunblane17:02
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:07217:372DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:38
Polmont17:0717:07
Falkirk Grahamston17:1217:14
Camelon17:1717:17
Larbert17:2117:21
Stirling17:2817:30
Bridge Of Allan17:3417:34
Dunblane17:37
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:35218:083DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:05
Polmont17:3517:35
Falkirk Grahamston17:4017:42
Camelon17:4517:46
Larbert17:5217:52
Stirling18:0018:00
Bridge Of Allan18:0418:04
Dunblane18:08
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:06218:383DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:38
Polmont18:0618:06
Falkirk Grahamston18:1218:14
Camelon18:1718:17
Larbert18:2018:21
Stirling18:2818:30
Bridge Of Allan18:3418:34
Dunblane18:38
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:34219:083DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:05
Polmont18:3418:34
Falkirk Grahamston18:3918:41
Camelon18:4418:45
Larbert18:5118:51
Stirling18:5919:00
Bridge Of Allan19:0419:04
Dunblane19:08
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:06219:383DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:35
Polmont19:0619:06
Falkirk Grahamston19:1119:14
Camelon19:1719:17
Larbert19:2119:21
Stirling19:2919:30
Bridge Of Allan19:3419:34
Dunblane19:38
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:33220:043DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:04
Polmont19:3319:33
Falkirk Grahamston19:3819:39
Camelon19:4219:43
Larbert19:4619:47
Stirling19:5419:56
Bridge Of Allan20:0020:00
Dunblane20:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:33221:013DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:03
Polmont20:3320:33
Falkirk Grahamston20:3820:38
Camelon20:4120:41
Larbert20:4420:44
Stirling20:5220:53
Bridge Of Allan20:5720:57
Dunblane21:01
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Polmont and Dunblane stations
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Other Polmont timetables
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Other Dunblane timetables
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...