desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polmont to Bridge of Allan

Sat 2020-09-26 03:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polmont to Bridge of Allan
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRailEdinburgh20:27220:51DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:04
Polmont20:2720:27
Falkirk Grahamston20:3220:33
Camelon20:3620:36
Larbert20:3920:39
Stirling20:4620:47
Bridge Of Allan20:5120:51
Dunblane20:54
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:00221:23DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:34
Polmont21:0021:00
Falkirk Grahamston21:0521:05
Camelon21:0821:08
Larbert21:1121:11
Stirling21:1921:19
Bridge Of Allan21:2321:23
Dunblane21:27
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:26221:50DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:03
Polmont21:2621:26
Falkirk Grahamston21:3121:32
Camelon21:3521:35
Larbert21:3821:38
Stirling21:4521:46
Bridge Of Allan21:5021:50
Dunblane21:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:26222:51DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:03
Polmont22:2622:26
Falkirk Grahamston22:3122:32
Camelon22:3522:35
Larbert22:3822:38
Stirling22:4622:47
Bridge Of Allan22:5122:51
Dunblane22:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:58223:23DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:35
Polmont22:5822:58
Falkirk Grahamston23:0323:04
Camelon23:0723:07
Larbert23:1023:10
Stirling23:1823:19
Bridge Of Allan23:2323:23
Dunblane23:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:27223:52DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:03
Polmont23:2723:27
Falkirk Grahamston23:3223:33
Camelon23:3623:36
Larbert23:3923:39
Stirling23:4723:48
Bridge Of Allan23:5223:52
Dunblane23:56
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:59200:26DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:34
Polmont23:5923:59
Falkirk Grahamston00:0400:05
Camelon00:0800:08
Larbert00:1100:11
Stirling00:2100:22
Bridge Of Allan00:2600:26
Dunblane00:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
ScotRailEdinburgh10:03210:27DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:35
Polmont10:0310:03
Falkirk Grahamston10:0810:09
Camelon10:1210:12
Larbert10:1510:15
Stirling10:2310:23
Bridge Of Allan10:2710:27
Dunblane10:31
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Bridge of Allan timetables
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..