desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polmont to Bridge of Allan

Wed 2024-02-21 15:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polmont to Bridge of Allan
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRailEdinburgh16:04216:32DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:35
Polmont16:0416:04
Falkirk Grahamston16:0916:11
Camelon16:1416:14
Larbert16:1816:19
Stirling16:2616:28
Bridge Of Allan16:3216:32
Dunblane16:36
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:33216:58DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:04
Polmont16:3316:33
Falkirk Grahamston16:3816:38
Camelon16:4116:41
Larbert16:4416:45
Stirling16:5216:54
Bridge Of Allan16:5816:58
Dunblane17:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:07217:34DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:38
Polmont17:0717:07
Falkirk Grahamston17:1217:14
Camelon17:1717:17
Larbert17:2117:21
Stirling17:2817:30
Bridge Of Allan17:3417:34
Dunblane17:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:35218:04DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:05
Polmont17:3517:35
Falkirk Grahamston17:4017:42
Camelon17:4517:46
Larbert17:5217:52
Stirling18:0018:00
Bridge Of Allan18:0418:04
Dunblane18:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:06218:34DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:38
Polmont18:0618:06
Falkirk Grahamston18:1218:14
Camelon18:1718:17
Larbert18:2018:21
Stirling18:2818:30
Bridge Of Allan18:3418:34
Dunblane18:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:34219:04DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:05
Polmont18:3418:34
Falkirk Grahamston18:3918:41
Camelon18:4418:45
Larbert18:5118:51
Stirling18:5919:00
Bridge Of Allan19:0419:04
Dunblane19:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:06219:34DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:35
Polmont19:0619:06
Falkirk Grahamston19:1119:14
Camelon19:1719:17
Larbert19:2119:21
Stirling19:2919:30
Bridge Of Allan19:3419:34
Dunblane19:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:33220:00DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:04
Polmont19:3319:33
Falkirk Grahamston19:3819:39
Camelon19:4219:43
Larbert19:4619:47
Stirling19:5419:56
Bridge Of Allan20:0020:00
Dunblane20:04
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Polmont and Bridge of Allan stations
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Other Polmont timetables
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Other Bridge of Allan timetables
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...