desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking

Wed 2022-01-26 16:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour16:50117:582London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:45
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:50
Fratton16:5416:54
Havant17:0317:04
Petersfield17:1717:18
Haslemere17:3117:32
Godalming17:4117:41
Guildford17:4717:49
Woking17:5817:59
London Waterloo18:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:04118:392London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:59
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0217:04
Fratton17:0717:08
Hilsea17:1217:12
Cosham17:1717:17
Portchester17:2217:22
Fareham17:2717:28
Botley17:3517:35
Hedge End17:3917:39
Eastleigh17:4517:46
Shawford17:5217:52
Winchester17:5717:57
Micheldever18:0618:06
Basingstoke18:1618:17
Farnborough (Main)18:3018:30
Woking18:3918:41
London Waterloo19:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:20118:442London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:15
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1817:20
Fratton17:2317:24
Hilsea17:2817:28
Bedhampton17:3317:33
Havant17:3517:36
Rowlands Castle17:4217:42
Petersfield17:5217:53
Liss17:5817:58
Liphook18:0518:05
Haslemere18:1018:11
Witley18:1718:17
Milford (Surrey)18:2118:21
Godalming18:2418:25
Farncombe18:2718:28
Guildford18:3318:34
Worplesdon18:4018:40
Woking18:4418:46
London Waterloo19:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:50118:572London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:45
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4817:50
Fratton17:5417:54
Havant18:0418:04
Petersfield18:1818:18
Haslemere18:3118:31
Godalming18:4018:41
Guildford18:4818:48
Woking18:5718:59
London Waterloo19:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour18:04119:392London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:59
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0218:04
Fratton18:0718:08
Hilsea18:1218:12
Cosham18:1718:17
Portchester18:2218:22
Fareham18:2718:28
Botley18:3518:35
Hedge End18:3918:39
Eastleigh18:4518:46
Shawford18:5218:52
Winchester18:5718:57
Micheldever19:0619:06
Basingstoke19:1619:17
Farnborough (Main)19:3019:30
Woking19:3919:41
London Waterloo20:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour18:20119:442London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:15
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1818:20
Fratton18:2318:24
Hilsea18:2818:28
Bedhampton18:3318:33
Havant18:3518:36
Rowlands Castle18:4218:42
Petersfield18:5218:53
Liss18:5818:58
Liphook19:0519:05
Haslemere19:1019:11
Witley19:1719:17
Milford (Surrey)19:2119:21
Godalming19:2419:25
Farncombe19:2719:28
Guildford19:3319:34
Worplesdon19:4019:40
Woking19:4419:46
London Waterloo20:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour18:50119:582London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:45
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4818:50
Fratton18:5318:54
Havant19:0219:04
Petersfield19:1719:18
Haslemere19:3119:32
Godalming19:4119:41
Guildford19:4719:49
Woking19:5819:59
London Waterloo20:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Woking stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Woking timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..