desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo

Thu 2022-01-20 20:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea20:20422:189London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:20
Fratton20:2320:27
Hilsea20:3120:31
Bedhampton20:3620:36
Havant20:3920:40
Rowlands Castle20:4620:46
Petersfield20:5620:56
Liss21:0121:01
Liphook21:0821:08
Haslemere21:1421:15
Witley21:2121:21
Milford (Surrey)21:2521:25
Godalming21:2821:29
Farncombe21:3121:32
Guildford21:3721:39
Worplesdon21:4421:44
Woking21:4921:50
Clapham Junction22:0922:10
London Waterloo22:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea20:50422:3114London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:50
Fratton20:5320:55
Havant21:0321:04
Petersfield21:1721:18
Haslemere21:3121:32
Godalming21:4121:41
Guildford21:4721:49
Woking21:5821:59
Clapham Junction22:2222:23
London Waterloo22:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea21:21423:1912London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea21:21
Fratton21:2421:28
Hilsea21:3221:32
Bedhampton21:3721:37
Havant21:4021:40
Rowlands Castle21:4621:46
Petersfield21:5621:57
Liss22:0222:02
Liphook22:0922:09
Haslemere22:1422:15
Witley22:2122:21
Milford (Surrey)22:2522:25
Godalming22:2922:29
Farncombe22:3222:32
Guildford22:3722:39
Worplesdon22:4422:44
Woking22:4922:50
Clapham Junction23:0923:10
London Waterloo23:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea04:44406:3710London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea04:44
Fratton04:4704:48
Hilsea04:5204:52
Bedhampton04:5704:57
Havant04:5905:00
Rowlands Castle05:0505:05
Petersfield05:1505:16
Liss05:2105:21
Liphook05:2805:28
Haslemere05:3305:34
Witley05:4005:40
Milford (Surrey)05:4405:44
Godalming05:4705:48
Farncombe05:5005:50
Guildford05:5505:58
Woking06:0806:10
Clapham Junction06:2906:30
London Waterloo06:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea05:05407:2615London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:05
Fratton05:0805:09
Hilsea05:1305:13
Cosham05:1805:19
Portchester05:2305:23
Fareham05:2805:29
Botley05:3705:37
Hedge End05:4105:41
Eastleigh05:4705:49
Shawford05:5505:56
Winchester06:0106:02
Micheldever06:1006:11
Basingstoke06:2106:24
Hook06:3106:31
Winchfield06:3506:35
Fleet06:4006:40
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:46
Brookwood06:5306:53
Woking06:5806:59
London Waterloo07:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea05:23407:1011London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:23
Fratton05:2605:27
Hilsea05:3105:31
Bedhampton05:3605:37
Havant05:3905:40
Rowlands Castle05:4505:46
Petersfield05:5605:57
Liss06:0206:02
Liphook06:0906:09
Haslemere06:1506:16
Godalming06:2506:25
Guildford06:3106:33
Woking06:4106:43
Clapham Junction07:0207:03
London Waterloo07:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea05:48408:1415London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:48
Fratton05:5105:52
Hilsea05:5605:56
Cosham06:0106:03
Portchester06:0806:08
Fareham06:1306:19
Botley06:2606:28
Hedge End06:3206:33
Eastleigh06:4206:43
Shawford06:4906:49
Winchester06:5406:55
Micheldever07:0407:04
Basingstoke07:1407:15
Fleet07:2507:26
Farnborough (Main)07:3107:31
Woking07:4007:42
London Waterloo08:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..